Choose a Day

2023-09-18 MIA Stats

2023-09-18 Batters for MIA

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Bryan De La Cruz62761780.2590.3050.412LF-RF
Luis Arraez61771690.3540.3930.4692B-1B
Jorge Soler58077750.2500.3410.512DH-RF
Jon Berti42553330.2960.3450.406SS-3B-DH-LF-2B
Jesus Sanchez40243520.2530.3270.450RF-DH
Jazz Chisholm Jr.38451520.2520.3050.462CF
Yuli Gurriel33032280.2470.3060.3611B-DH
Jean Segura32625210.2190.2770.2793B
Garrett Cooper32428460.2560.2960.4261B-DH
Nick Fortes32333260.2040.2630.299CR-DH
Joey Wendle31833200.2120.2480.306SS
Jacob Stallings27622200.1910.2780.286CR
Garrett Hampson25330230.2750.3480.378SS-CF-DH-RF-2B-LF
Josh Bell22426260.2700.3380.4801B-DH
Jake Burger21727280.3030.3550.5053B
Avisail Garcia1188120.1850.2410.315RF-LF
Jonathan Davis10422100.2440.3070.378CF
Xavier Edwards851230.2910.3250.3292B
Dane Myers70990.2690.2860.358CF
Peyton Burdick37420.1820.2700.333RF
Jacob Amaya9120.2220.2220.222

2023-09-18 Pitchers for MIA

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Sandy Alcantara184.34.142801511.21
Jesus Luzardo178.33.633202081.22
Braxton Garrett159.33.663011561.15
Edward Cabrera99.34.242021181.45
Eury Perez91.03.151901081.13
Tanner Scott78.02.310741040.99
Bryan Hoeing70.35.48726531.36
Huascar Brazoban58.34.14050651.43
Steven Okert58.34.45262731.26
Andrew Nardi57.02.67063731.15
A.J. Puk56.33.97058781.18
Johnny Cueto52.06.02103391.26
George Soriano52.03.81125521.33
JT Chargois42.03.61541351.25
Dylan Floro39.34.54043411.49
Devin Smeltzer22.06.4518161.48
Matt Barnes21.05.48123201.64
David Robertson21.05.06022301.59
Trevor Rogers18.04.0040191.22
Ryan Weathers13.07.6221141.92
Jorge Lopez11.39.2601282.49
Jacob Stallings8.04.500711.50
Archie Bradley7.011.050472.18
Jeff Lindgren7.05.140311.14
Enmanuel De Jesus6.011.370252.05
Geoff Hartlieb4.02.250231.25
Matt Moore4.00.000431.25
Chi Chi Gonzalez3.37.360332.18
Daniel Castano3.021.000243.33
Sean Nolin3.018.000123.00
Johan Quezada0.340.500109.00

_

Home Baseball Handbook FooterMastodon