Choose a Day

2023-10-02 BOS Stats

2023-10-02 Batters for BOS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Rafael Devers656901000.2710.3510.5003B
Justin Turner62686960.2760.3450.455DH-1B-2B
Alex Verdugo60281540.2640.3240.421RF
Masataka Yoshida58071720.2890.3380.445LF-DH
Triston Casas50266650.2630.3670.4901B-DH
Connor Wong40355360.2350.2880.385CR-DH
Jarren Duran36246400.2950.3460.482CF-LF-DH
Adam Duvall35345580.2470.3030.531CF-RF
Enrique Hernandez32338310.2220.2790.320SS-2B-CF
Rob Refsnyder24331280.2480.3650.317LF-DH-CF
Christian Arroyo20623240.2410.2680.3692B
Reese McGuire20615160.2670.3100.358CR-DH
Pablo Reyes18527200.2870.3390.377SS-2B-DH
Trevor Story16812140.2030.2500.316SS
Enmanuel Valdez14917190.2660.3110.4532B
Yu Chang11212180.1620.2000.352SS
Luis Urias10913130.2250.3610.3372B
Raimel Tapia9714100.2640.3330.368DH-LF
Ceddanne Rafaela891150.2410.2810.386CF
Wilyer Abreu8510140.3160.3880.474CF-LF
Bobby Dalbec53610.2040.2640.3061B
David Hamilton39200.1210.2560.182SS
Jorge Alfaro20000.1180.2500.118
Caleb Hamilton6000.0000.1670.000

2023-10-02 Pitchers for BOS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Brayan Bello157.04.242801321.34
Nick Pivetta142.34.0416221831.12
Kutter Crawford129.04.042381351.11
Tanner Houck106.05.01210991.37
Chris Sale102.34.302001251.13
James Paxton96.04.501901011.31
Josh Winckowski84.02.88159821.42
Garrett Whitlock71.35.151012721.33
Corey Kluber55.07.0496421.64
Chris Martin51.01.05055461.03
Brennan Bernardino50.33.20649581.30
Chris Murphy47.34.91020491.41
John Schreiber46.33.86244531.41
Kenley Jansen44.33.63051521.28
Richard Bleier30.35.28027161.37
Mauricio Llovera29.35.46025241.52
Joe Jacques26.35.06122201.57
Kaleb Ort23.06.26219241.56
Brandon Walter23.06.2609161.70
Ryan Brasier21.07.29020181.57
Justin Garza18.07.36116171.85
Nick Robertson12.06.0018131.50
Joely Rodriguez11.06.55011141.73
Zack Kelly9.03.860861.61
Zack Weiss8.32.080680.81
Kyle Barraclough7.312.910342.61
Ryan Sherriff6.32.700551.20
Matt Dermody4.06.751011.25
Tayler Scott3.34.911322.73
Zack Littell3.09.000222.00
Jake Faria2.022.500134.00
Dinelson Lamet2.013.500112.50
Pablo Reyes2.04.500203.50

_

Home Baseball Handbook FooterMastodon