Choose a Day

2023-10-02 NYN Stats

2023-10-02 Batters for NYN

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Francisco Lindor687108980.2540.3360.470SS
Brandon Nimmo68289680.2740.3630.466CF-LF
Pete Alonso658921180.2170.3180.5041B
Jeff McNeil64875550.2700.3330.3782B-RF-LF
Francisco Alvarez42351630.2090.2840.437CR-DH
Brett Baty38941340.2120.2750.3233B
Starling Marte34138280.2480.3010.324RF
Daniel Vogelbach31933480.2330.3390.404DH-DH
Mark Canha30328290.2450.3430.381LF-DH-1B-RF-DH
Tommy Pham26429360.2680.3480.472LF-DH-DH
Mark Vientos23319220.2110.2530.367DH-3B-1B
DJ Stewart18521260.2380.3280.494RF
Omar Narvaez1461270.2110.2830.297CR
Rafael Ortega1361680.2190.3410.272CF-LF
Eduardo Escobar12015160.2360.2860.4093B
Luis Guillorme1201290.2240.2880.3272B-3B
Ronny Mauricio1081190.2480.2960.3472B
Danny Mendick69440.1850.2320.2772B
Tim Locastro671330.2320.3380.393LF-DH
Jonathan Arauz66390.1360.2030.2883B
Tomas Nido61510.1250.1530.125CR
Abraham Almonte16100.0670.1250.133
Michael Perez8100.5000.5000.625
Gary Sanchez7010.1670.1430.167

2023-10-02 Pitchers for NYN

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Kodai Senga166.02.982902021.22
Tylor Megill126.04.702501051.57
David Peterson111.05.032161281.57
Max Scherzer107.34.011901211.19
Justin Verlander94.03.15160811.15
Carlos Carrasco90.06.80200661.70
Jose Quintana75.33.57130601.31
Adam Ottavino61.33.21066621.22
Drew Smith56.04.15062601.40
Brooks Raley54.32.80066611.26
Joey Lucchesi46.32.8990321.31
David Robertson44.02.05040481.00
Jose Butto42.03.6472381.33
Jeff Brigham37.35.26037421.17
Grant Hartwig35.35.05028311.40
Dominic Leone30.34.40031331.24
Trevor Gott29.04.34034301.41
Stephen Nogosek25.35.61013251.64
Phil Bickford25.04.62025281.34
Tommy Hunter23.36.85014201.39
John Curtiss19.34.58015161.27
Denyi Reyes19.37.7836171.68
Reed Garrett17.05.82010161.29
Jimmy Yacabonis13.36.5907111.46
Dennis Santana10.35.9109121.59
Josh Walker10.08.10014121.80
Sean Reid-Foley7.33.5208161.30
Sam Coonrod6.39.4501061.95
Zach Muckenhirn6.06.000332.17
Adam Kolarek4.30.000450.43
Anthony Kay3.37.360431.09
Vinny Nittoli3.32.450331.09
Edwin Uceta3.00.000130.67
Danny Mendick2.036.000204.50
Tyson Miller2.00.000101.00
T.J. McFarland1.35.400323.00
Luis Guillorme1.00.000101.00

_

Home Baseball Handbook FooterMastodon