Choose a Day

2023-10-02 PIT Stats

2023-10-02 Batters for PIT

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Bryan Reynolds64085840.2630.3300.460LF-DH-CF
Jack Suwinski53463740.2240.3390.454CF-RF-LF-DH
Ke'Bryan Hayes52565610.2710.3090.4533B
Andrew McCutchen47355430.2560.3780.397DH
Connor Joe47263420.2470.3390.421RF-1B-LF-DH
Carlos Santana39345530.2350.3210.4121B
Ji Hwan Bae37154320.2310.2960.3112B-CF-DH
Joshua Palacios26426400.2390.2790.413RF-DH-LF-CF
Henry Davis25527240.2130.3020.351RF-DH
Rodolfo Castro22419220.2280.3170.3552B-SS-DH
Tucupita Marcano22016180.2330.2760.356SS-2B-DH
Liover Peguero21321260.2370.2800.374SS-2B
Jared Triolo20930210.2980.3880.3983B-2B
Endy Rodriguez20427130.2200.2840.328CR-DH
Jason Delay18720180.2510.3190.347CR
Austin Hedges18713140.1800.2370.230CR
Nick Gonzales12812130.2090.2680.3482B
Alika Williams112760.1980.2700.248SS
Alfonso Rivas1066140.2340.3050.4361B
Miguel Andujar909180.2500.3000.476RF
Ji Man Choi769110.2050.2240.507DH
Mark Mathias62540.2310.3550.2692B
Oneil Cruz40740.2500.3750.375
Canaan Smith-Njigba37350.1250.2160.219RF
Chris Owings25000.1600.1600.160SS
Vinny Capra21310.1670.2500.222
Tyler Heineman10100.1110.2000.111
Drew Maggi6110.3330.3330.500
Calvin Mitchell5000.0000.2000.000

2023-10-02 Pitchers for PIT

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Mitch Keller194.04.213202101.25
Johan Oviedo177.34.313201581.37
Rich Hill119.04.762201041.48
Luis Ortiz86.34.78153591.70
Roansy Contreras68.06.59118551.57
David Bednar67.02.00066801.10
Dauri Moreta58.03.72055761.09
Colin Holderman56.03.86058581.34
Osvaldo Bido50.35.8697481.50
Jose Hernandez50.34.97050621.36
Quinn Priester50.07.7482361.70
Andre Jackson43.34.3375411.12
Ryan Borucki40.02.45236330.74
Bailey Falter40.05.5873321.39
Vince Velasquez37.03.8680371.31
Carmen Mlodzinski36.02.25134341.28
Yohan Ramirez34.03.67026311.40
Angel Perdomo29.03.72030441.10
Yerry De Los Santos24.03.33022181.23
Duane Underwood Jr.24.05.18020141.44
Colin Selby24.09.00516301.83
Thomas Hatch22.04.03210161.34
Cody Bolton21.06.33016222.11
Rob Zastryzny20.34.79120151.79
Robert Stephenson14.05.14018171.43
Hunter Stratton12.02.2508101.00
Chase De Jong11.013.500672.12
Wil Crowe9.34.660591.86
Kyle Nicolas5.011.810472.06
Chris Owings1.00.000102.00

_

Home Baseball Handbook FooterMastodon