Choose a Day

2023-10-02 WAS Stats

2023-10-02 Batters for WAS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Lane Thomas682101860.2680.3150.468RF-CF
Joey Meneses65771890.2750.3210.401DH-1B
CJ Abrams61483640.2450.3000.412SS
Dominic Smith58657460.2540.3260.3661B
Keibert Ruiz56255670.2600.3080.409CR-DH
Luis Garcia48261500.2660.3040.3852B-DH
Alex Call43943380.2000.3070.307CF-LF
Jeimer Candelario41957530.2580.3420.4813B
Ildemaro Vargas28632310.2520.3040.3633B-2B-DH-SS-LF
Stone Garrett27140400.2690.3430.457LF-DH-RF
Jake Alu17514160.2260.2820.289LF-2B
Riley Adams1588210.2730.3310.476CR
Corey Dickerson15212170.2500.2830.354LF
Victor Robles1261580.2990.3850.364CF
Jacob Young1219120.2520.3220.336CF
Michael Chavis961650.2420.2810.3412B-DH
Carter Kieboom9412110.2070.2660.3683B
Derek Hill50310.1700.2200.191CF
Travis Blankenhorn37210.1610.2970.258
Blake Rutherford36420.1710.1940.171LF
Drew Millas33160.2860.3750.464CR
Jeter Downs9410.4000.6670.400

2023-10-02 Pitchers for WAS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Patrick Corbin180.05.203201241.48
Josiah Gray159.03.913001431.46
Trevor Williams144.05.553001111.60
MacKenzie Gore136.04.422701511.40
Jake Irvin121.04.61240991.42
Kyle Finnegan69.03.76067631.30
Hunter Harvey60.32.82057670.94
Jordan Weems54.33.62051601.21
Mason Thompson54.05.50051441.56
Joan Adon51.36.45102481.63
Andres Machado50.05.22044431.32
Cory Abbott39.06.64022401.70
Chad Kuhl38.08.45511311.96
Thaddeus Ward35.06.37026301.61
Jose Ferrer34.05.03039251.47
Carl Edwards Jr.31.33.69032241.52
Robert Garcia31.33.69024331.14
Joe La Sorsa28.04.76023251.24
Erasmo Ramirez27.06.33023131.56
Amos Willingham24.06.66018151.81
Jackson Rutledge20.06.7540121.50
Hobie Harris19.05.1201691.76
Anthony Banda7.06.4301062.00
Paolo Espino4.024.750334.25
Rico Garcia3.012.000342.33
Ildemaro Vargas2.04.500201.50
Tanner Rainey1.00.000112.00
Lane Thomas1.027.000113.00

_

Home Baseball Handbook FooterMastodon