Choose a Day

2026-08-20 LA Angels of Anaheim ext Stats EOD

2026-08-20 Batters for ANA

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Zach Neto55478610.2310.3140.422SS
Mike Trout48771450.2390.3820.434CF
Nolan Schanuel44643490.2760.3510.3851B
Jorge Soler36136490.2030.2910.373DH
Vaughn Grissom32933500.2490.3080.3771B
Oswald Peraza32129240.2280.2780.3522B
Josh Lowe25724260.2130.2710.366RF
"Logan O'Hoppe"25620230.2090.2710.295C
Moises Ballesteros23619250.2080.2800.325DH
Wade Meckler22928200.2880.3600.380LF
Denzer Guzman19519220.2360.2800.3683B
Jose Siri15626230.2550.3120.461CF
Tyler Heineman1551290.1840.2340.235C
Yoan Moncada1309100.1890.3080.297PH
Adam Frazier11518100.2430.3100.359LF
Sebastian Rivero57580.2450.2860.283C
"Travis d'Arnaud"55530.1880.2910.271C
Nick Madrigal52720.2730.3850.2953B
Bryce Teodosio51520.2130.2600.255LF
Christian Moore22010.2000.2270.200LF
Jeimer Candelario20300.1110.2000.2223B
Trey Mancini14140.3080.2860.4621B
Logan Porter6200.2500.5000.500C
Omar Martinez3000.3330.3330.333C

2026-08-20 Pitchers for ANA

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Reid Detmers143.03.782501671.06
Walbert Urena112.72.802121091.24
Grayson Rodriguez66.06.41140611.53
Jack Kochanowicz64.06.05130471.58
Ryan Johnson60.36.41123471.54
Ryan Watson59.04.27039471.27
Mitch Farris47.34.18026491.52
Sam Bachman45.74.14041461.34
Jose Fermin41.73.24039491.30
Sam Aldegheri33.75.0863221.43
Yusei Kikuchi31.05.8170331.58
Samy Natera Jr.27.02.00023420.85
George Klassen21.73.7450211.62
Shaun Anderson20.07.65012171.75
Brett Kerry13.73.9503120.95
Tayler Saucedo9.35.79013121.39
Nick Sandlin8.711.420861.62
Luke Murphy8.72.080861.15
Alek Manoah7.39.820352.18
Blake Weiman7.01.290681.57
Ben Joyce6.00.000680.33
Sammy Peralta5.77.941391.76
Tyler Heineman5.310.130501.88
Joey Lucchesi3.313.500543.90
Michael Fulmer2.70.000241.13
Adam Frazier2.018.000304.50

_