Choose a Day

2026-08-20 Houston Astros ext Stats EOD

2026-08-20 Batters for HOU

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Yordan Alvarez55384880.3190.4320.613DH
Isaac Paredes51348670.2620.3550.4243B
Christian Walker50461710.2300.3080.4401B
Cam Smith45654480.2210.2880.397RF
Jose Altuve43256370.2450.3090.3952B
Daulton Varsho42343290.2290.2960.353CF
Jeremy Pena34059400.2830.3380.469SS
Yainer Diaz24825280.2540.2820.3941B
Christian Vazquez23721250.2200.2760.350C
Brice Matthews22623220.1970.2500.332CF
Taylor Trammell20926200.2110.2980.378LF
Jake Meyers15315110.2130.2680.326CF
Carlos Correa14122160.2790.3690.418SS
Nick Allen13220130.2610.3000.345SS
Joey Loperfido12013120.2160.3140.333LF
Nelson Velazquez8810130.2050.2730.410LF
Zach Dezenzo821130.2130.2800.307LF
Zach Cole53480.1570.1890.353DH
Dustin Harris52650.2330.3330.302LF
Lucas Spence41430.1620.2440.189CF
Raynel Delgado38340.2570.2970.3712B
Shay Whitcomb24250.1300.1670.3913B
Cesar Salazar22010.0560.2270.056C
Daniel Johnson17100.1430.2940.143LF
Collin Price13100.1670.2310.250C

2026-08-20 Pitchers for HOU

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Peter Lambert122.33.682201201.20
Mike Burrows94.75.99171751.55
Spencer Arrighetti88.04.60170871.34
AJ Blubaugh78.03.35048791.19
Hunter Brown68.73.67130721.30
Kai-Wei Teng68.34.351015671.35
Tatsuya Imai67.75.32153831.46
Steven Okert62.72.01161640.85
Enyel De Los Santos58.74.14055531.16
Bryan King53.04.75150441.43
Bryan Abreu46.04.30049591.41
Cristian Javier36.36.4474301.68
Josh Hader31.00.87032410.77
Ryan Weiss26.07.6227302.12
Ronel Blanco23.37.7141201.46
Hayden Wesneski22.75.1640181.32
Cody Bolton20.05.4035221.75
Jason Alexander18.39.3322141.58
Alimber Santa15.31.1701090.91
Bennett Sousa15.33.52018171.50
Colton Gordon9.311.5713112.57
Christian Roa8.75.190761.96
J.P. France6.78.100341.65
Logan VanWey6.01.500550.83
Miguel Ullola6.04.500490.83
Roddery Munoz4.015.750363.25
Ethan Pecko3.74.911041.64
LaMonte Wade Jr.1.018.000103.00
Jake Meyers1.00.000100.00
Cesar Salazar1.09.000101.00

_