Choose a Day

2026-08-23 Chicago White Sox ext Stats EOD

2026-08-23 Batters for CHA

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Miguel Vargas56488740.2450.3570.4973B
Chase Meidroth52673490.2690.3420.3992B
Colson Montgomery51958720.2130.2910.430SS
Sam Antonacci43964370.2680.3650.390LF
Munetaka Murakami41568580.2230.3590.5161B
Andrew Benintendi39048650.2460.3080.423DH
Tristan Peters38748450.2710.3340.438LF
Braden Montgomery25632320.2320.3240.375RF
Edgar Quero21014190.2080.2790.262C
Randal Grichuk20532320.2810.3070.561DH
Luisangel Acuna20321120.2320.2640.263DH
Drew Romo18116160.1440.2290.306C
Brenton Doyle1662560.2090.2670.288CF
Jake Rogers14416130.1740.2800.322C
Joey Bart12813130.2140.3050.357C
Kyle Teel709140.1900.2710.317C
Junior Perez36560.1710.1940.429LF
Reese McGuire34130.1720.2730.172C
Tanner Murray33230.2140.2810.321LF
Rikuu Nishida30320.2410.2410.241RF

2026-08-23 Pitchers for CHA

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Sean Burke146.03.272241581.11
Anthony Kay127.33.962421041.33
Davis Martin125.04.322401111.33
Erick Fedde118.34.181216841.39
Luis Castillo118.05.192131051.42
Sean Newcomb72.02.38444671.10
Grant Taylor68.02.12446891.06
Noah Schultz65.36.06141591.42
Huascar Brazoban61.73.06649541.10
Trevor Richards61.33.38041561.11
Bryan Hudson53.73.35749521.27
Jordan Hicks39.03.23141471.46
Chris Murphy30.04.20227291.37
Tyler Schweitzer27.73.25013141.34
Tyler Davis26.34.10024221.22
David Sandlin24.76.9332241.38
Jordan Leasure18.76.27117181.23
Osvaldo Bido18.76.27011111.34
Jose Urquidy16.05.0607171.50
Joe Rock10.33.4804122.13
Lucas Sims10.04.5009101.60
Shane Smith8.310.8030112.52
Hagen Smith8.01.1306130.88
Tyler Gilbert3.717.181333.00
Jedixson Paez3.018.000302.33
Duncan Davitt2.04.500211.50
Doug Nikhazy2.04.500111.50
Luisangel Acuna2.04.500201.50
Reese McGuire1.00.000100.00
Tanner McDougal0.327.000109.00
Jonathan Cannon0.00.000100.00

_