Choose a Day

2026-08-26 Boston Red Sox ext Stats EOD

2026-08-26 Batters for BOS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Wilyer Abreu56874690.2520.3320.458RF
Ceddanne Rafaela54167660.2850.3230.455CF
Jarren Duran52460660.2100.2660.370LF
Willson Contreras50166780.2810.3900.5261B
Caleb Durbin47964620.2560.3250.3983B
Adley Rutschman33133510.2360.3200.406C
Curtis Mead32949480.2530.3530.4983B
Andruw Monasterio30733380.2550.3170.411SS
Masataka Yoshida29734280.2740.3470.399DH
Marcelo Mayer22819220.2200.2820.312SS
Connor Wong20620230.2460.3270.374C
Trevor Story17616190.2060.2440.303SS
Eli White17024200.2340.2820.380PH
Anthony Seigler16921130.2520.3290.4082B
Nick Sogard16420100.2670.3790.3931B
Mickey Gasper15217190.2750.3640.466DH
Jahmai Jones13617130.2150.3010.380PH
Isiah Kiner-Falefa13219130.2770.3440.3612B
Roman Anthony1301250.2290.3540.321LF
Romy Gonzalez73770.1850.2640.308DH
Tsung-Che Cheng44750.2560.3180.282SS
Nate Eaton39350.1250.2820.281LF
Brett Harris9000.0000.3330.0003B

2026-08-26 Pitchers for BOS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Sonny Gray143.72.822501281.18
Payton Tolle125.33.092201411.09
Ranger Suarez118.33.352301171.20
Connelly Early91.73.44170931.25
Brayan Bello90.34.68812681.42
Jake Bennett87.73.49150671.07
Jovani Moran56.02.89338611.07
Greg Weissert50.33.93053501.25
Aroldis Chapman44.71.81046581.16
Garrett Whitlock44.02.05045490.89
Erik Miller43.02.09147631.28
Patrick Sandoval39.74.5480411.76
Tyron Guerrero36.32.72035351.07
Justin Slaten31.34.60036391.37
Garrett Crochet30.06.3060371.47
Danny Coulombe22.04.50029101.50
Alec Gamboa20.71.31111140.97
Tyler Samaniego20.32.66119171.48
Zack Kelly16.33.31017141.29
Raymond Burgos10.02.700350.50
Eduardo Rivera10.06.3031101.40
Tommy Kahnle9.08.000852.00
Wyatt Olds5.00.000561.40
Johan Oviedo3.79.820131.91
Tyler Uberstine2.73.380121.50
Seth Martinez1.09.000112.00
Joe La Sorsa0.327.000113.00

_