Choose a Day

2026-08-27 Houston Astros ext Stats EOD

2026-08-27 Batters for HOU

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Yordan Alvarez58088910.3190.4340.609DH
Isaac Paredes54051730.2610.3570.4253B
Christian Walker53064750.2330.3080.4411B
Cam Smith47556480.2140.2810.387RF
Jose Altuve45859410.2450.3090.3972B
Daulton Varsho45046330.2340.2980.370CF
Jeremy Pena36365440.2820.3360.477SS
Yainer Diaz26628320.2610.2890.419C
Christian Vazquez24321250.2140.2690.341C
Brice Matthews22623220.1970.2500.332CF
Taylor Trammell22126200.2090.2950.367LF
Jake Meyers15315110.2130.2680.326CF
Carlos Correa14122160.2790.3690.418SS
Nick Allen13621130.2640.3080.3472B
Joey Loperfido12013120.2160.3140.333LF
LaMonte Wade Jr.11513150.2060.3300.320LF
Nelson Velazquez9110130.1980.2640.395LF
Zach Dezenzo821130.2130.2800.307LF
Zach Cole53480.1570.1890.353DH
Lucas Spence41430.1620.2440.189CF
Raynel Delgado41440.2430.3000.3512B
Cesar Salazar22010.0560.2270.056C
Daniel Johnson17100.1430.2940.143LF
Collin Price13100.1670.2310.250C

2026-08-27 Pitchers for HOU

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Peter Lambert128.03.662301251.23
Mike Burrows94.75.99171751.55
AJ Blubaugh82.33.17051841.17
Hunter Brown74.33.51140761.33
Kai-Wei Teng70.34.221017711.32
Tatsuya Imai67.75.32153831.46
Steven Okert66.32.17165660.87
Enyel De Los Santos61.74.67058571.18
Bryan King53.04.75150441.43
Bryan Abreu49.74.17052631.45
Cristian Javier40.36.4784381.66
Josh Hader34.30.79035460.70
Hayden Wesneski32.73.8660281.19
Ryan Weiss26.07.6227302.12
Ronel Blanco23.37.7141201.46
Cody Bolton20.05.4035221.75
Bennett Sousa18.76.27022211.82
Jason Alexander18.39.3322141.58
Alimber Santa15.31.1701090.91
Colton Gordon9.311.5713112.57
Christian Roa8.75.190761.96
Ethan Pecko8.07.882051.88
J.P. France6.78.100341.65
Miguel Ullola6.04.500490.83
Logan VanWey6.01.500550.83
Roddery Munoz4.015.750363.25
Jake Meyers1.00.000100.00
LaMonte Wade Jr.1.018.000103.00
Cesar Salazar1.09.000101.00

_