Choose a Day

2026-08-28 LA Angels of Anaheim ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for ANA

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Zach Neto58584640.2360.3180.430SS
Mike Trout51774470.2410.3810.432CF
Nolan Schanuel44643490.2760.3510.3851B
Jorge Soler36136490.2030.2910.373DH
Vaughn Grissom35837540.2460.3090.3861B
Oswald Peraza32629240.2250.2770.3482B
Josh Lowe27925270.2130.2710.358RF
Moises Ballesteros26220270.2070.2750.321DH
Wade Meckler23329210.2880.3620.380RF
Denzer Guzman21921240.2210.2670.3483B
Jose Siri18028230.2410.2990.420LF
Tyler Heineman1651290.1710.2190.219C
Yoan Moncada1309100.1890.3080.297PH
Adam Frazier12318100.2500.3250.361PH
Travis d'Arnaud64530.1610.2660.232C
Sebastian Rivero57580.2450.2860.283C
Bryce Teodosio54520.2040.2640.245CF
Nick Madrigal52720.2730.3850.2953B
Christian Moore47120.1710.2550.2682B
Jeimer Candelario20300.1110.2000.2223B
Trey Mancini14140.3080.2860.4621B
Gustavo Campero12020.3640.3330.455LF
Logan Porter6200.2500.5000.500C
Omar Martinez3000.3330.3330.333C

2026-08-28 Pitchers for ANA

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Reid Detmers155.03.542701741.07
Walbert Urena116.32.942221121.29
Grayson Rodriguez71.76.03150651.52
Ryan Johnson67.35.75133501.43
Jack Kochanowicz64.06.05130471.58
Ryan Watson63.74.38044541.32
Mitch Farris47.34.18026491.52
Jose Fermin46.03.33043551.28
Sam Bachman45.74.14041461.34
Yusei Kikuchi36.06.2580371.58
Sam Aldegheri33.75.0863221.43
George Klassen27.03.6760241.63
Samy Natera Jr.27.02.00023420.85
Shaun Anderson20.07.65012171.75
Brett Kerry13.73.9503120.95
Tayler Saucedo12.74.26016161.18
Luke Murphy11.31.59011101.15
Trevor Martin11.33.970671.59
Sammy Peralta10.36.1017141.55
Blake Weiman9.03.000881.67
Nick Sandlin8.711.420861.62
Ben Joyce8.33.2409120.96
Alek Manoah7.39.820352.18
Tyler Heineman5.310.130501.88
Joey Lucchesi3.313.500543.90
Adam Frazier2.018.000304.50

_