Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Baltimore Orioles ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for BAL

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Gunnar Henderson60179520.2190.3010.391DH
Pete Alonso58582910.2720.3610.508DH
Leody Taveras42053490.2230.2940.355RF
Coby Mayo35449520.2160.2800.4411B
Samuel Basallo34036480.2330.2970.434C
Colton Cowser32136350.2270.3220.379CF
Jackson Holliday29537270.2300.3160.3522B
Dylan Beavers26530320.2490.3330.391LF
"Tyler O'Neill"26031230.2120.3000.377RF
Carlos Narvaez25119100.1650.2450.239C
Blaze Alexander25131290.3100.3640.434SS
Jeremiah Jackson24825390.2260.2550.359PH
Christian Encarnacion-Strand12313280.2720.3110.5183B
Chadwick Tromp51240.1630.1600.184C
Yohel Pozo50370.2500.2600.333C
Christian Franklin39300.1610.3330.226CF
Sam Huff34110.1210.1470.182C
Johnathan Rodriguez15020.1820.3330.273DH
Ryan Mountcastle15010.2860.3330.3571B
Michael Siani1000.0000.0000.000CF
Maverick Handley1000.0000.0000.000C
Luis Vazquez0100.0000.0000.000SS

2026-08-28 Pitchers for BAL

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Shane Baz151.34.042601351.35
Kyle Bradish143.04.032601331.41
Trevor Rogers137.74.382501211.25
Brandon Young130.33.382301031.34
Chris Bassitt74.04.74132511.55
Rico Garcia57.73.28063590.92
Albert Suarez55.03.93025381.25
Anthony Nunez49.04.41043531.35
Yennier Cano42.33.19057381.09
Andrew Kittredge41.33.27047351.35
Grant Wolfram41.05.05049451.37
Alex Hoppe36.34.46033401.24
Trey Gibson33.07.3671301.91
Cade Povich28.34.4551211.41
Keegan Akin25.35.68222171.46
Cam Sanders21.35.48019271.36
Josh Walker18.32.45018171.25
Dietrich Enns16.03.94013131.50
Ryan Helsley15.34.11017211.43
Cameron Foster9.09.000692.78
Yaramil Hiraldo7.75.8707131.70
Nick Raquet3.77.360411.36
Zach Eflin3.72.451071.64
Chadwick Tromp1.018.000104.00
Jose Espada1.00.000102.00
Cameron Weston1.00.000111.00

_