Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Boston Red Sox ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for BOS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Wilyer Abreu57274690.2550.3340.463RF
Ceddanne Rafaela54567660.2870.3240.455CF
Jarren Duran52660660.2090.2650.368LF
Willson Contreras50566780.2780.3870.5211B
Caleb Durbin48364620.2550.3260.3963B
Adley Rutschman33533510.2330.3160.401C
Curtis Mead32949480.2530.3530.4983B
Andruw Monasterio30933380.2530.3150.408SS
Masataka Yoshida29734280.2740.3470.399DH
Marcelo Mayer22819220.2200.2820.312SS
Connor Wong20620230.2460.3270.374C
Trevor Story17616190.2060.2440.303SS
Eli White17224200.2380.2850.381LF
Anthony Seigler17121130.2500.3310.4052B
Nick Sogard16920100.2570.3670.3792B
Mickey Gasper15417190.2750.3730.466DH
Jahmai Jones13817130.2130.3040.377DH
Isiah Kiner-Falefa13219130.2770.3440.3612B
Roman Anthony1301250.2290.3540.321LF
Romy Gonzalez73770.1850.2640.308DH
Tsung-Che Cheng44750.2560.3180.282SS
Nate Eaton39350.1250.2820.281LF
Brett Harris9000.0000.3330.0003B

2026-08-28 Pitchers for BOS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Sonny Gray143.72.822501281.18
Payton Tolle125.33.092201411.09
Ranger Suarez118.33.352301171.20
Connelly Early91.73.44170931.25
Brayan Bello90.34.68812681.42
Jake Bennett87.73.49150671.07
Jovani Moran56.02.89338611.07
Greg Weissert51.03.88054511.24
Patrick Sandoval45.04.2090481.71
Aroldis Chapman44.71.81046581.16
Garrett Whitlock44.02.05045490.89
Erik Miller43.02.09147631.28
Tyron Guerrero37.32.65036361.04
Justin Slaten31.34.60036391.37
Garrett Crochet30.06.3060371.47
Danny Coulombe22.04.50029101.50
Alec Gamboa20.71.31111140.97
Tyler Samaniego20.32.66119171.48
Zack Kelly16.33.31017141.29
Raymond Burgos10.02.700350.50
Eduardo Rivera10.06.3031101.40
Tommy Kahnle9.08.000852.00
Wyatt Olds6.00.000681.17
Johan Oviedo3.79.820131.91
Tyler Uberstine2.73.380121.50
Seth Martinez1.09.000112.00
Joe La Sorsa0.327.000113.00

_