Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Chicago White Sox ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for CHA

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Miguel Vargas58392760.2510.3640.4953B
Chase Meidroth54475500.2730.3460.4022B
Colson Montgomery53260760.2140.2910.432SS
Sam Antonacci45667400.2680.3640.393LF
Munetaka Murakami43471580.2220.3590.5061B
Tristan Peters40454520.2820.3450.472LF
Andrew Benintendi39749670.2460.3080.423DH
Braden Montgomery27538340.2320.3240.369RF
Edgar Quero21014190.2080.2790.262C
Randal Grichuk20832320.2760.3030.553DH
Luisangel Acuna20721120.2370.2680.273SS
Drew Romo19317160.1410.2300.294C
Brenton Doyle17626120.2210.2740.313CF
Jake Rogers14817130.1770.2860.323C
Joey Bart12813130.2140.3050.357C
Kyle Teel709140.1900.2710.317C
Junior Perez36560.1710.1940.429LF
Reese McGuire34130.1720.2730.172C
Tanner Murray33230.2140.2810.321LF
Rikuu Nishida30320.2410.2410.241RF

2026-08-28 Pitchers for CHA

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Sean Burke149.03.322341611.15
Anthony Kay132.04.092521081.34
Davis Martin125.04.322401111.33
Luis Castillo122.05.312231061.44
Erick Fedde118.34.181216841.39
Sean Newcomb75.02.28445681.08
Grant Taylor71.02.03448921.03
Noah Schultz65.36.06141591.42
Trevor Richards64.03.66042581.16
Huascar Brazoban62.73.16650541.13
Bryan Hudson56.03.21751531.25
Jordan Hicks40.03.83142491.53
Chris Murphy30.04.20227291.37
Tyler Schweitzer29.73.64014161.35
Tyler Davis26.34.10024221.22
David Sandlin24.76.9332241.38
Jose Urquidy19.06.6317191.79
Jordan Leasure18.76.27117181.23
Osvaldo Bido18.76.27011111.34
Hagen Smith11.00.8208161.18
Joe Rock10.33.4804122.13
Lucas Sims10.04.5009101.60
Shane Smith8.310.8030112.52
Tyler Gilbert3.717.181333.00
Jedixson Paez3.018.000302.33
Jonathan Cannon3.09.000243.00
Luisangel Acuna2.33.860301.29
Doug Nikhazy2.04.500111.50
Duncan Davitt2.04.500211.50
Reese McGuire1.00.000100.00
Tanner McDougal0.327.000109.00

_