Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Cleveland Guardians ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for CLE

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Jo Adell54554800.2380.2920.403RF
Steven Kwan52265270.2730.3750.332LF
Brayan Rocchio50251540.2490.3090.366SS
Chase DeLauter47252590.2890.3620.449DH
Jose Ramirez43858440.2400.3360.3813B
Travis Bazzana42842420.2410.3320.3702B
Kyle Manzardo35640390.2150.3060.3781B
Nathaniel Lowe35333490.2610.3260.4591B
Angel Martinez33736450.2420.2780.420LF
Rhys Hoskins31733380.1790.3060.3761B
Patrick Bailey28624300.1990.2680.316C
Daniel Schneemann27628280.2060.2750.321PH
Austin Hedges20220210.2660.3330.390C
David Fry16916130.1810.3020.333RF
Petey Halpin1582090.2210.2600.324CF
Kahlil Watson916110.2390.2640.341RF
Angel Genao73930.2840.3420.373PH
Juan Brito56730.1760.2500.2552B
George Valera38160.2160.2370.297LF
CJ Kayfus25420.1820.2800.364LF
Cooper Ingle24120.0950.2080.095C

2026-08-28 Pitchers for CLE

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Tanner Bibee162.33.882801281.16
Gavin Williams156.03.982702041.12
Parker Messick155.02.502601561.01
Foster Griffin149.33.192601351.13
Joey Cantillo136.33.702801451.45
Slade Cecconi110.05.07212881.50
Cade Smith60.02.40057841.08
Matt Festa56.03.70057621.32
Colin Holderman52.02.25052500.94
Tim Herrin47.73.21057431.22
Hunter Gaddis45.33.18053441.35
Erik Sabrowski39.03.00050651.26
Shawn Armstrong33.04.91038331.45
Craig Yoho31.34.60026321.15
Peyton Pallette20.75.23016221.60
Franco Aleman18.73.38018221.45
Connor Brogdon15.35.28015141.11
Logan Allen12.32.9214131.46
Codi Heuer9.74.660861.76
Kolby Allard8.710.380492.19
Daniel Espino6.04.5006121.50
Austin Hedges2.76.750311.50

_