Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Detroit Tigers ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for DET

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Kevin McGonigle58584560.2760.3760.420SS
Dillon Dingler52465820.2520.3160.476C
Spencer Torkelson51954630.2210.3130.4051B
Riley Greene49265540.2730.3660.450LF
Colt Keith37946320.2630.3220.410DH
Zach McKinstry36835260.2160.2990.318RF
Gleyber Torres33745350.2610.3650.3832B
Matt Vierling29124310.2070.2550.335RF
Kerry Carpenter25927360.2080.2760.416RF
Hao-Yu Lee25326330.2680.3100.4173B
Wenceel Perez17522170.1800.2460.348RF
James Outman17023170.1720.2350.318LF
Javier Baez15822140.2580.2850.371LF
Max Clark9811130.2440.3060.411CF
Ben Malgeri849110.2290.3450.386RF
Eduardo Valencia7413170.3330.3510.681DH
Parker Meadows39320.2500.3080.333CF
Brett Callahan27260.2920.3330.542LF
Jace Jung8100.1670.3750.167DH
Corey Julks7100.2860.2860.429PH
Trei Cruz5000.0000.0000.000CF

2026-08-28 Pitchers for DET

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Framber Valdez144.74.352601111.41
Keider Montero133.73.30216891.00
Troy Melton97.01.86160801.01
Jack Flaherty86.34.591901021.41
Drew Anderson86.03.87738961.33
Tyler Holton62.33.03355501.28
Kyle Finnegan54.33.31055411.56
Tyler Kinley44.73.83051421.28
Enmanuel De Jesus42.33.83030391.25
Ty Madden39.03.46116401.08
Kenley Jansen35.34.08039411.19
Jacob Waguespack31.32.59123180.89
Drew Sommers29.03.10033461.24
Will Vest26.76.08027271.43
Brenan Hanifee21.35.06221101.45
Jackson Jobe18.33.9340151.42
Burch Smith17.03.18112201.47
Beau Brieske9.36.750881.39
Tanner Rainey6.70.000561.05
Ricky Vanasco6.315.630543.16
Andrew Sears4.011.250131.75
Justin Verlander3.712.271012.18
Jake Rogers2.30.000331.71
Yilber Diaz1.737.800236.00
Brant Hurter0.00.000000.00

_