Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Houston Astros ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for HOU

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Yordan Alvarez58489910.3180.4350.607DH
Isaac Paredes54452730.2600.3580.4243B
Christian Walker53464750.2310.3050.4381B
Cam Smith47756480.2130.2790.386RF
Jose Altuve46260410.2460.3100.3962B
Daulton Varsho45446350.2340.2970.369CF
Jeremy Pena36765440.2830.3380.476SS
Yainer Diaz27028330.2610.2890.416C
Christian Vazquez24321250.2140.2690.341C
Brice Matthews22623220.1970.2500.332CF
Taylor Trammell22326200.2070.2930.364RF
Jake Meyers15315110.2130.2680.326CF
Carlos Correa14122160.2790.3690.418SS
Nick Allen13621130.2640.3080.3472B
Joey Loperfido12013120.2160.3140.333LF
LaMonte Wade Jr.11513150.2060.3300.320LF
Nelson Velazquez9510130.1880.2530.376LF
Zach Dezenzo821130.2130.2800.307LF
Zach Cole53480.1570.1890.353DH
Lucas Spence41430.1620.2440.189CF
Raynel Delgado41440.2430.3000.3512B
Cesar Salazar22010.0560.2270.056C
Daniel Johnson17100.1430.2940.143LF
Collin Price13100.1670.2310.250C

2026-08-28 Pitchers for HOU

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Peter Lambert128.03.662301251.23
Mike Burrows94.75.99171751.55
AJ Blubaugh82.33.17051841.17
Hunter Brown81.03.33150861.30
Kai-Wei Teng70.34.221017711.32
Tatsuya Imai67.75.32153831.46
Steven Okert66.32.17165660.87
Enyel De Los Santos61.74.67058571.18
Bryan King53.04.75150441.43
Bryan Abreu51.04.06053651.41
Cristian Javier40.36.4784381.66
Josh Hader35.30.76036480.68
Hayden Wesneski32.73.8660281.19
Ryan Weiss26.07.6227302.12
Ronel Blanco23.37.7141201.46
Cody Bolton20.05.4035221.75
Bennett Sousa18.76.27022211.82
Jason Alexander18.39.3322141.58
Alimber Santa15.31.1701090.91
Colton Gordon9.311.5713112.57
Christian Roa8.75.190761.96
Ethan Pecko8.07.882051.88
J.P. France6.78.100341.65
Logan VanWey6.01.500550.83
Miguel Ullola6.04.500490.83
Roddery Munoz4.015.750363.25
Cesar Salazar1.09.000101.00
LaMonte Wade Jr.1.018.000103.00
Jake Meyers1.00.000100.00

_