Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Los Angeles Dodgers ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for LAN

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Shohei Ohtani57386800.2830.3840.537DH
Freddie Freeman56465620.3020.3740.4591B
Andy Pages55072800.2720.3380.458CF
Kyle Tucker52071570.2290.3250.358RF
Max Muncy46869670.2510.3460.4963B
Mookie Betts41450470.2390.3000.405SS
Teoscar Hernandez38351440.2480.3110.389LF
Dalton Rushing24537360.2530.3350.475C
Alex Freeland22324190.2310.3090.313PH
Tommy Edman22230270.2670.3500.4102B
Hunter Feduccia20720160.2430.3200.354C
Miguel Rojas20320190.2780.3230.394PH
Will Smith20123230.2490.3380.382C
Alex Call16321180.2550.3620.328LF
Hyeseong Kim13116110.2590.3230.328LF
Alek Thomas11812130.1800.2220.315CF
Santiago Espinal60570.2680.2760.3753B
Ryan Ward608120.2180.2830.455LF
Enrique Hernandez42650.2310.2860.436CF
Eliezer Alfonzo27340.1850.1850.259C
Chuckie Robinson26110.0870.0870.087C
Ben Rortvedt24010.1740.1740.174C

2026-08-28 Pitchers for LAN

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Yoshinobu Yamamoto158.02.562401530.89
Tarik Skubal126.72.842101530.94
Justin Wrobleski126.33.562011001.10
Roki Sasaki119.34.602301171.33
Eric Lauer105.34.78174701.26
Emmet Sheehan95.35.292001081.29
Shohei Ohtani85.71.79140950.95
Tanner Scott55.02.45059670.95
Edgardo Henriquez54.32.82153620.99
Jack Dreyer54.02.83156661.02
Alex Vesia46.73.09060591.20
Tyler Glasnow44.73.0280560.87
Will Klein41.73.67333491.56
Kyle Hurt41.04.61139521.41
Jonathan Hernandez25.35.68016221.34
Blake Treinen23.03.52029251.35
Blake Snell21.02.5740261.05
Seth Halvorsen20.04.50022171.90
Brock Stewart19.01.89019180.89
Evan Phillips17.74.08022211.30
Edwin Diaz13.711.85016192.56
Charlie Barnes13.06.920561.85
Landon Knack7.75.870361.30
Paul Gervase7.72.350481.57
Wyatt Mills6.35.680652.21
Cole Irvin6.09.000151.83
Ben Casparius4.79.640542.14
Miguel Rojas4.013.500402.50
Jake Eder4.02.250411.00

_