Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Milwaukee Brewers ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for MIL

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Brice Turang56580780.2570.3510.4312B
William Contreras54265690.2680.3380.391C
Jake Bauers48178750.2750.3890.5041B
Jackson Chourio45268550.2820.3430.473LF
Garrett Mitchell44156550.2620.3570.416CF
Christian Yelich40754470.2390.3180.383DH
Joey Ortiz34039380.2500.3150.380SS
David Hamilton33043240.2450.3190.3393B
Sal Frelick32735360.2430.3090.340RF
Andrew Vaughn28930380.3090.3980.450PH
Gary Sanchez23833320.2050.3450.415C
Cooper Pratt18024190.2680.3410.353SS
Luis Lara13517170.2670.3410.375CF
Brandon Lockridge11112120.2730.3450.313LF
Blake Perkins10114110.1570.2500.258CF
Braden Shewmake9112100.2590.2700.424SS
Bo Naylor90470.1430.2000.238C
Tyler Black28270.3330.3570.4813B
Greg Jones24010.0870.0870.087LF
Jonathan Ornelas22110.1900.2270.190SS
Luis Matos21100.2000.2380.200RF
Jihwan Bae4100.5000.6670.500PR
Jeferson Quero2000.0000.5000.000C

2026-08-28 Pitchers for MIL

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Jacob Misiorowski151.01.732502220.75
Dustin May124.34.562501181.29
Shane Drohan105.33.8415111041.29
Kyle Harrison103.32.792101271.12
Brandon Sproat95.75.271921001.42
Chad Patrick92.73.30640821.23
Robert Gasser82.34.59151781.30
Logan Henderson76.32.48140860.83
Aaron Ashby75.03.241621041.37
Antonio Senzatela62.33.75044541.32
Grant Anderson53.33.38049461.11
Trevor Megill51.32.28052570.86
Abner Uribe48.32.05049481.03
Brandon Woodruff45.32.9890470.84
DL Hall45.02.20134501.07
Lance McCullers Jr.44.06.5582481.55
Joel Kuhnel35.34.84035221.47
Bryse Wilson31.73.98014281.33
Coleman Crow18.75.3041101.45
Angel Zerpa12.76.3901281.74
Carlos Rodriguez9.33.860481.50
Garrett Stallings8.00.000490.75
Jared Koenig7.09.000972.71
Brian Fitzpatrick6.71.350551.50
Lyon Richardson3.313.501241.50
Thomas Pannone3.06.001021.67
Gary Sanchez2.00.000202.00
Andrew Vaughn1.027.000115.00
Rob Zastryzny0.00.000000.00

_