Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Minnesota Twins ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for MIN

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Josh Bell52567800.2530.3170.421DH
Brooks Lee51760730.2480.3000.4433B
Luke Keaschall50461400.2710.3620.381RF
Kody Clemens47660670.2400.2950.4672B
Byron Buxton40865460.2540.3190.511CF
Royce Lewis40845460.2340.3010.4011B
Trevor Larnach39352430.2670.3490.425LF
Victor Caratini34127390.2210.3140.324C
Austin Martin33541230.2410.3520.333LF
Ryan Jeffers28741420.2700.3740.463C
Ryan Kreidler22628260.2250.2800.378SS
Tristan Gray18816290.2250.2670.324SS
Matt Wallner13514100.1670.2590.292RF
Alan Roden796100.2540.3330.313RF
Alex Jackson691150.3030.3330.409C
Kaelen Culpepper67860.3330.3880.517SS
Orlando Arcia50620.2710.3000.3542B
Kyler Fedko19110.0000.1050.000LF
Gabriel Gonzalez4100.5000.7500.500RF
Walker Jenkins4000.3330.5000.333CF

2026-08-28 Pitchers for MIN

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Taj Bradley147.33.972601691.28
Joe Ryan125.73.652301381.14
Bailey Ober108.34.49200741.26
Zebby Matthews103.74.86180881.31
Connor Prielipp99.05.551901061.39
Dean Kremer62.75.60120611.26
Andrew Morris61.73.79250571.36
Yoendrys Gomez57.03.79054521.39
Jeff Hoffman56.04.02060861.43
Taylor Rogers49.34.74055421.56
Tommy Nance48.33.35048531.34
Travis Adams44.35.68032501.42
Kody Funderburk43.03.77046361.33
Eric Orze41.35.66036361.52
Mike Paredes34.34.7254191.43
Anthony Banda34.34.46039331.34
A.J. Minter33.71.87035280.92
Kendry Rojas29.73.3448341.52
Mick Abel20.33.9831231.57
Cody Laweryson16.74.86015181.38
Luis Garcia15.09.0001561.93
Jack Anderson12.32.1907121.05
Cole Sands12.08.25013111.67
Austin Voth10.09.900332.50
Garrett Acton6.72.700491.05
Marco Raya6.03.000341.33
John Klein4.34.150321.62
Woo-Suk Go4.09.000452.50
Alex Jackson2.013.500202.00
Orlando Arcia1.09.000103.00

_