Choose a Day

2026-08-28 San Diego Padres ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for SDN

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Fernando Tatis Jr.58675670.2850.3540.444RF
Manny Machado56366720.2120.2990.3993B
Jackson Merrill55370690.2410.2930.424CF
Xander Bogaerts50851470.2170.3170.323SS
Gavin Sheets40846460.2100.3140.3891B
Ty France39545560.2850.3550.5011B
Luis Rengifo35137360.2420.3190.3193B
Jake Cronenworth32135250.2260.3130.3042B
Miguel Andujar25424220.2590.3030.4231B
Freddy Fermin23321170.2000.2720.312C
Ramon Laureano20623210.2030.2860.374LF
Luis Campusano16818230.2870.3930.469C
Sung-Mun Song13419150.2020.3050.2632B
Nick Castellanos1229200.1910.2210.339RF
Samad Taylor10214110.3300.4100.398LF
Rodolfo Duran91880.1460.2220.305C
Jase Bowen831470.1650.2050.266RF
Austin Hays749100.2250.2570.324DH
Dustin Harris59750.2450.3330.327LF
Bryce Johnson49520.1780.2290.222RF
Will Wagner45500.2570.4220.286PH
Gage Workman41380.1710.1710.4153B
Nick Solak10010.1430.3000.143DH
Blake Hunt3000.0000.0000.000C

2026-08-28 Pitchers for SDN

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Michael King156.03.232701351.17
Robbie Ray143.03.212511221.31
Walker Buehler126.34.632601081.35
Randy Vasquez123.04.02215761.28
Casey Mize109.73.45210961.10
Griffin Canning77.06.081113771.53
Adrian Morejon72.02.63061871.04
Wandy Peralta65.03.46551411.37
Bradgley Rodriguez60.01.95451651.05
Mason Miller56.30.960541020.82
Kyle Hart54.33.98433501.14
German Marquez53.05.26103371.49
Yuki Matsui51.32.10040551.15
JP Sears32.74.6862251.35
Jason Adam32.32.51036221.18
Jeremiah Estrada31.03.48033381.16
Lucas Giolito29.75.1652181.85
David Morgan22.74.76019271.85
Nick Pivetta16.04.5040241.13
Jhony Brito5.33.380340.94
Alek Jacob5.05.400361.40
Rodolfo Duran3.027.000203.33

_