Choose a Day

2026-08-28 San Francisco Giants ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for SFN

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Rafael Devers57376760.2480.3260.4841B
Willy Adames50562510.2300.2890.424SS
Jung Hoo Lee49761470.2890.3280.422RF
Casey Schmitt40947550.2710.3010.4833B
Bryce Eldridge36543380.2540.3450.448DH
Matt Chapman35235420.2350.3240.3683B
Drew Gilbert33240360.2420.3270.391CF
Daniel Susac16111220.2430.2890.375C
Christian Koss1231240.2110.2560.281SS
Drew Cavanaugh114570.2370.3390.247C
Harrison Bader11110140.1700.1980.358CF
Osleivis Basabe90680.2120.2440.341SS
Victor Bericoto877120.2440.2530.419LF
Eric Haase84890.1620.2350.365C
Jonah Cox611070.2680.2930.518CF
Jesus Rodriguez58780.2350.3160.412PH
Grant McCray58720.1060.2360.234CF
Buddy Kennedy49410.1160.2240.1403B
Shay Whitcomb43480.1220.1430.3663B
Jerar Encarnacion35100.1760.2000.206RF
Turner Hill35360.2860.3710.429LF
Will Brennan23000.0870.0870.087LF
Andrew Knizner23210.2000.3040.400C
Nate Furman17000.0710.1880.0712B
Eddys Leonard8000.2500.2500.375SS
Jared Oliva7100.1430.1430.143CF
Zach Morgan0000.0000.0000.000C

2026-08-28 Pitchers for SFN

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Logan Webb147.73.722401181.10
Landen Roupp139.74.252601331.31
Adrian Houser109.74.021610751.30
Trevor McDonald70.35.12140571.31
JT Brubaker60.33.58140391.24
Keaton Winn43.03.35044331.19
Blade Tidwell37.74.5458311.22
Sam Hentges33.03.27040351.61
Carson Whisenhunt32.07.0370231.84
Ryan Walker30.06.60030221.77
Dylan Smith28.73.45031361.36
Matt Gage27.35.60034221.65
Ryan Borucki23.74.94021151.52
Carson Seymour18.34.91011141.53
Reiver Sanmartin14.35.02014111.40
Tristan Beck14.07.0701161.57
Jason Foley13.34.05013101.35
Joel Peguero11.32.3801151.24
Trent Harris10.04.5008151.40
Anthony Molina9.32.890430.96
Matt Wilkinson5.76.352021.41
Spencer Bivens5.014.400483.00
Gregory Santos5.03.600311.60
Christian Koss2.013.500202.50
Wilkin Ramos2.022.500214.50
Jose Butto2.022.500355.00
Braxton Roxby1.00.000110.00
Buddy Kennedy1.036.000106.00

_