Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Texas Rangers ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for TEX

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Brandon Nimmo54653490.2580.3240.414RF
Jake Burger50854760.2360.3010.4291B
Ezequiel Duran48558700.2720.3310.443CF
Joc Pederson39952480.2350.3290.478DH
Josh Jung39646350.2940.3610.4413B
Evan Carter38043320.1970.2980.323CF
Wyatt Langford35748360.2590.3330.461LF
Corey Seager31840340.2210.3180.406SS
"Logan O'Hoppe"26121230.2090.2690.293C
Nicky Lopez22620220.2610.3030.3002B
Alejandro Osuna22025240.2550.3470.297DH
Justin Foscue19420250.2570.3250.4802B
Kyle Higashioka18620180.2180.3060.370DH
Elias Diaz18316220.2220.2540.380PH
Danny Jansen15914160.1730.2680.345C
Austin Wynns89410.1460.1950.183DH
Andrew McCutchen83850.1920.2770.260DH
Jarred Kelenic83560.2190.3130.288PH
Cam Cauley65910.2070.2810.3452B
Cody Freeman57520.2650.3450.3063B
Sam Haggerty47310.1590.2130.182LF
Michael Helman35220.1670.2350.300CF
Jonah Bride6000.2000.3330.2003B

2026-08-28 Pitchers for TEX

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
MacKenzie Gore149.34.402801651.28
Nathan Eovaldi132.74.212201371.21
Jacob deGrom130.34.212501591.18
Kumar Rocker126.74.412321171.40
Cal Quantrill83.72.901017601.14
Jack Leiter80.05.29150831.44
Jacob Latz59.01.68146650.76
Tyler Alexander57.33.45457511.34
Chris Paddack57.06.7995401.67
Peyton Gray54.03.83047571.26
Chase Silseth51.72.96061591.43
Cole Winn48.05.63150491.46
Jakob Junis44.32.84140331.08
Robby Ahlstrom31.36.03036281.37
Cody Bradford26.33.4250131.52
Jalen Beeks26.03.81029211.38
Adam Macko23.35.40122241.63
Gavin Collyer23.05.09023221.48
Ben Peoples14.32.5101481.19
Chris Martin14.09.0001691.93
Joe Ross11.79.260871.89
Jordan Montgomery11.05.730591.27
Luis Curvelo10.39.580962.32
Robert Garcia8.03.380961.50
Marco Gonzales6.71.350331.65
Carter Baumler5.73.180461.76
Jose Corniell4.320.770243.46
Kyle Higashioka3.021.000303.00
Winston Santos2.09.000111.50
Emiliano Teodo1.710.800113.00
Nicky Lopez1.09.000114.00
Sam Haggerty1.00.000100.00
Nolan Kingham1.09.000113.00

_