Choose a Day

2026-08-28 Washington Nationals ext Stats EOD

2026-08-28 Batters for WAS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Daylen Lile56070750.2510.3020.427LF
CJ Abrams55681920.2720.3490.515SS
James Wood535100730.2650.3930.535RF
Nasim Nunez44448340.2160.2980.2502B
Jacob Young41250430.2470.3140.396CF
Dylan Crews34443330.2200.2910.367RF
Keibert Ruiz30641450.2810.3200.453C
Jorbit Vivas29928240.2350.3280.3142B
Brady House27833360.2330.2950.3993B
Jose Tena26332220.2330.3120.390DH
Andres Chaparro16329330.2460.3620.522DH
Drew Millas15218110.1850.2770.262C
Joey Wiemer8316120.3000.4100.529CF
Abimelec Ortiz8011100.2240.2630.4611B
Harry Ford761080.1970.3030.409C
Andrew Pinckney20520.2350.3000.529LF

2026-08-28 Pitchers for WAS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Cade Cavalli148.73.212801691.21
Miles Mikolas116.05.821114581.38
Andrew Alvarez84.73.72128801.35
Jake Irvin81.75.62170821.40
Brad Lord67.33.74428601.19
Clayton Beeter42.33.61045421.37
Orlando Ribalta41.03.95043381.24
Mitchell Parker39.76.58022341.49
Matt Waldron39.07.15411321.62
Jake Bird38.75.35044411.42
PJ Poulin36.72.701124251.31
Will Dion34.33.67018411.14
Justin Lawrence34.37.34037431.95
Paxton Schultz32.36.40126321.70
Gus Varland31.76.82033301.83
Richard Lovelady30.33.86528271.81
Riley Cornelio20.05.40011201.85
Jackson Kent19.35.5940171.71
Trevor Williams17.02.6508221.24
Max Kranick16.75.94015101.80
Carson Palmquist16.37.7165151.78
Tom Cosgrove15.04.80016131.27
Zak Kent14.36.28010111.74
Cole Henry13.77.90011151.76
Eddy Yean10.01.801660.70
Yovanny Cruz9.35.79010101.93
Andre Granillo9.39.640832.25
Ken Waldichuk9.36.750581.50
Matt Krook8.310.8001192.28
Julian Fernandez4.06.750331.50
Jorbit Vivas4.013.500403.00
Erik Tolman2.70.000321.50
Luis Perales2.018.000133.50
Joey Wiemer2.022.500204.50
Jackson Rutledge1.347.250126.00

_