Choose a Day

2026-08-30 Boston Red Sox ext Stats EOD

2026-08-30 Batters for BOS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Wilyer Abreu58576700.2570.3370.469RF
Ceddanne Rafaela55867670.2820.3180.446CF
Jarren Duran53260660.2070.2620.364LF
Willson Contreras51766790.2740.3840.5161B
Caleb Durbin49465620.2520.3230.3893B
Adley Rutschman34335510.2370.3180.400C
Curtis Mead32949480.2530.3530.4983B
Masataka Yoshida29734280.2740.3470.399DH
Marcelo Mayer22819220.2200.2820.312SS
Connor Wong21020230.2460.3250.372C
Nick Sogard18022130.2650.3670.4041B
Trevor Story17917190.2140.2510.315SS
Eli White17724200.2320.2820.3722B
Anthony Seigler17121130.2500.3310.4052B
Mickey Gasper15617190.2780.3740.466DH
Jahmai Jones14517130.2130.3100.370DH
Roman Anthony1341250.2390.3580.336DH
Isiah Kiner-Falefa13219130.2770.3440.3612B
Romy Gonzalez73770.1850.2640.308DH
Tsung-Che Cheng44750.2560.3180.282SS
Nate Eaton39350.1250.2820.281LF
Brett Harris9000.0000.3330.0003B

2026-08-30 Pitchers for BOS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Sonny Gray143.72.822501281.18
Payton Tolle125.33.092201411.09
Ranger Suarez123.73.642401191.24
Brayan Bello94.74.85813701.42
Jake Bennett93.73.27160741.04
Connelly Early91.73.44170931.25
Jovani Moran58.33.55340631.15
Greg Weissert51.73.83055521.24
Patrick Sandoval45.04.2090481.71
Garrett Whitlock45.02.00046500.87
Aroldis Chapman44.71.81046581.16
Erik Miller43.02.09147631.28
Tyron Guerrero38.32.58037361.04
Justin Slaten31.34.60036391.37
Garrett Crochet30.06.3060371.47
Alec Gamboa22.01.23211150.95
Danny Coulombe22.04.50029101.50
Tyler Samaniego20.32.66119171.48
Zack Kelly16.33.31017141.29
Raymond Burgos12.35.840470.97
Eduardo Rivera10.06.3031101.40
Tommy Kahnle9.08.000852.00
Wyatt Olds6.00.000681.17
Johan Oviedo3.79.820131.91
Tyler Uberstine2.73.380121.50
Seth Martinez1.09.000112.00
Andruw Monasterio0.767.500109.00
Joe La Sorsa0.327.000113.00

_