Choose a Day

2026-08-30 Houston Astros ext Stats EOD

2026-08-30 Batters for HOU

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Yordan Alvarez59390930.3170.4320.607LF
Isaac Paredes55353730.2560.3560.417DH
Christian Walker54264750.2300.3040.4331B
Cam Smith47956480.2120.2780.384RF
Jose Altuve47161410.2480.3110.3972B
Daulton Varsho46246360.2300.2940.363CF
Jeremy Pena37667460.2840.3380.484SS
Yainer Diaz27430330.2620.2920.419C
Christian Vazquez24521250.2120.2670.338C
Taylor Trammell22726200.2030.2880.356RF
Brice Matthews22623220.1970.2500.332CF
Jake Meyers15315110.2130.2680.326CF
Nick Allen14321130.2760.3210.3623B
Carlos Correa14122160.2790.3690.418SS
Joey Loperfido12013120.2160.3140.333LF
LaMonte Wade Jr.11814170.2100.3310.350RF
Nelson Velazquez9510130.1880.2530.376LF
Zach Dezenzo821130.2130.2800.307LF
Zach Cole53480.1570.1890.353DH
Lucas Spence41430.1620.2440.189CF
Raynel Delgado41440.2430.3000.3512B
Cesar Salazar22010.0560.2270.056C
Daniel Johnson17100.1430.2940.143LF
Collin Price13100.1670.2310.250C

2026-08-30 Pitchers for HOU

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Peter Lambert128.03.662301251.23
Mike Burrows94.75.99171751.55
AJ Blubaugh84.33.09052861.15
Hunter Brown81.03.33150861.30
Kai-Wei Teng71.34.421018711.35
Tatsuya Imai67.75.32153831.46
Steven Okert66.72.16166660.87
Enyel De Los Santos63.74.52059591.16
Bryan King53.04.75150441.43
Bryan Abreu51.74.01054661.43
Cristian Javier44.76.4585421.63
Josh Hader36.30.74037480.69
Hayden Wesneski32.73.8660281.19
Ryan Weiss26.07.6227302.12
Ronel Blanco23.37.7141201.46
Cody Bolton20.05.4035221.75
Bennett Sousa19.36.52122211.91
Jason Alexander18.39.3322141.58
Alimber Santa15.31.1701090.91
Ethan Pecko13.06.233091.54
Colton Gordon9.311.5713112.57
Christian Roa8.75.190761.96
J.P. France6.78.100341.65
Logan VanWey6.01.500550.83
Miguel Ullola6.04.500490.83
Roddery Munoz4.015.750363.25
Cesar Salazar1.09.000101.00
LaMonte Wade Jr.1.018.000103.00
Jake Meyers1.00.000100.00

_