Choose a Day

2026-08-30 Texas Rangers ext Stats EOD

2026-08-30 Batters for TEX

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Brandon Nimmo55555510.2610.3280.421RF
Jake Burger51754770.2360.3000.4251B
Ezequiel Duran49460730.2730.3310.4502B
Joc Pederson40653490.2340.3280.481DH
Josh Jung39646350.2940.3610.4413B
Evan Carter38743320.1930.2920.316CF
Wyatt Langford36649360.2540.3330.453LF
Corey Seager32742340.2230.3210.403SS
"Logan O'Hoppe"26321230.2070.2670.290C
Nicky Lopez22620220.2610.3030.3002B
Alejandro Osuna22025240.2550.3470.297DH
Justin Foscue19720250.2580.3250.4782B
Elias Diaz18716230.2300.2650.397C
Kyle Higashioka18620180.2180.3060.370DH
Danny Jansen16314160.1680.2610.336C
Austin Wynns89410.1460.1950.183DH
Jarred Kelenic83560.2190.3130.288PH
Andrew McCutchen83850.1920.2770.260DH
Cam Cauley65910.2070.2810.3452B
Cody Freeman65740.2860.3650.3933B
Sam Haggerty47310.1590.2130.182LF
Michael Helman35220.1670.2350.300CF
Jonah Bride6000.2000.3330.2003B

2026-08-30 Pitchers for TEX

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
MacKenzie Gore149.34.402801651.28
Nathan Eovaldi132.74.212201371.21
Jacob deGrom130.34.212501591.18
Kumar Rocker129.74.442421241.43
Cal Quantrill89.73.011117681.10
Jack Leiter80.05.29150831.44
Jacob Latz60.01.65147660.75
Tyler Alexander59.33.34458521.31
Chris Paddack57.06.7995401.67
Peyton Gray55.03.93048581.29
Chase Silseth51.72.96061591.43
Cole Winn48.05.63150491.46
Jakob Junis46.32.72142351.12
Robby Ahlstrom31.36.03036281.37
Cody Bradford26.33.4250131.52
Jalen Beeks26.03.81029211.38
Adam Macko24.35.18123251.60
Gavin Collyer23.05.09023221.48
Ben Peoples14.32.5101481.19
Chris Martin14.09.0001691.93
Jordan Montgomery12.06.7506101.33
Joe Ross11.79.260871.89
Luis Curvelo10.39.580962.32
Robert Garcia8.03.380961.50
Marco Gonzales6.71.350331.65
Carter Baumler5.73.180461.76
Jose Corniell4.320.770243.46
Kyle Higashioka3.021.000303.00
Winston Santos2.09.000111.50
Emiliano Teodo1.710.800113.00
Nicky Lopez1.09.000114.00
Nolan Kingham1.09.000113.00
Sam Haggerty1.00.000100.00

_