Choose a Day

2026-08-30 Washington Nationals ext Stats EOD

2026-08-30 Batters for WAS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Daylen Lile56971760.2520.3040.428LF
CJ Abrams56581920.2670.3430.5062B
James Wood535100730.2650.3930.535RF
Nasim Nunez45149350.2150.2960.251SS
Jacob Young41451430.2480.3150.396CF
Dylan Crews35344340.2200.2890.363RF
Keibert Ruiz31041450.2800.3190.450C
Jorbit Vivas30728250.2420.3370.3273B
Brady House28335370.2370.3000.401DH
Jose Tena26933220.2290.3120.383PH
Andres Chaparro16729330.2460.3590.5141B
Drew Millas15218110.1850.2770.262C
Abimelec Ortiz8811100.2260.2610.440DH
Joey Wiemer8316120.3000.4100.529CF
Harry Ford801080.1880.3000.391C
Andrew Pinckney21520.2220.2860.500CF

2026-08-30 Pitchers for WAS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Cade Cavalli152.73.122901771.20
Miles Mikolas116.05.821114581.38
Andrew Alvarez90.73.47138861.31
Jake Irvin81.75.62170821.40
Brad Lord69.73.75429641.19
Clayton Beeter44.33.45046451.33
Orlando Ribalta42.03.86044401.24
Mitchell Parker39.76.58022341.49
Matt Waldron39.07.15411321.62
Jake Bird38.75.35044411.42
PJ Poulin36.72.701124251.31
Will Dion34.33.67018411.14
Justin Lawrence34.37.34037431.95
Paxton Schultz32.36.40126321.70
Gus Varland31.76.82033301.83
Richard Lovelady30.33.86528271.81
Riley Cornelio20.05.40011201.85
Jackson Kent19.35.5940171.71
Trevor Williams17.02.6508221.24
Max Kranick17.07.41016101.94
Carson Palmquist16.37.7165151.78
Tom Cosgrove16.37.71018141.47
Zak Kent14.36.28010111.74
Cole Henry13.77.90011151.76
Eddy Yean10.01.801660.70
Ken Waldichuk9.36.750581.50
Yovanny Cruz9.35.79010101.93
Andre Granillo9.39.640832.25
Matt Krook8.310.8001192.28
Erik Tolman4.70.000441.07
Julian Fernandez4.06.750331.50
Jorbit Vivas4.013.500403.00
Joey Wiemer2.022.500204.50
Luis Perales2.018.000133.50
Jackson Rutledge1.347.250126.00

_