Choose a Day

2026-09-02 Arizona Diamondbacks ext Stats EOD

2026-09-02 Batters for ARI

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Corbin Carroll59383610.2410.3370.470RF
Geraldo Perdomo58764470.2530.3600.369SS
Ketel Marte52765670.2510.3170.4442B
Nolan Arenado51165650.2340.3080.4223B
Gabriel Moreno46058670.2980.3760.460DH
Ildemaro Vargas44354660.2510.2930.3842B
Tim Tawa27630350.2400.2960.3941B
Lars Nootbaar26129270.2310.3330.373LF
Ryan Waldschmidt25627220.2730.3360.388CF
Jose Fernandez20726160.2620.3050.356DH
Adrian Del Castillo19218240.1990.2530.318DH
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.18912210.2070.2540.287LF
Jorge Barrosa15928120.2010.2850.343CF
James McCann14115230.2950.3310.455C
Max Kepler13911150.2140.2730.317LF
Tommy Troy1342290.2230.2990.364LF
Pavin Smith89560.1410.2360.1921B
Jordan Lawlar8511100.2760.3450.461LF
LuJames Groover54440.1670.2590.2711B
Tyler Locklear42860.2780.3570.4441B
Carlos Santana26100.0830.1540.1251B
Aramis Garcia19220.1580.1580.316C
Luken Baker5000.2000.2000.2001B
Jesus Valdez0000.0000.0000.0003B

2026-09-02 Pitchers for ARI

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Eduardo Rodriguez167.02.592801221.22
Merrill Kelly141.75.08250951.48
Zack Littell124.35.211412731.41
Brandon Pfaadt111.03.491510731.14
Zac Gallen98.06.34190611.56
Michael Soroka95.33.40180911.16
Ryne Nelson83.34.97150621.24
Taylor Clarke64.02.53162380.88
Kevin Ginkel58.04.19063571.14
Jonathan Loaisiga56.32.40058400.99
Juan Morillo55.32.11059641.05
Dennis Santana47.05.55050421.45
Mitch Bratt44.04.70100301.52
Brandyn Garcia41.02.20048490.80
Ryan Thompson40.74.43046291.57
Jose Cabrera24.04.8851171.33
Kohl Drake20.76.5350171.50
Drey Jameson19.35.12012131.50
Gerardo Carrillo17.02.65012201.59
Philip Abner14.36.280861.53
Andrew Hoffmann11.78.4908122.06
Justin Martinez4.70.000551.29
Juan Burgos4.32.080400.69
James McCann4.011.250403.00
Ildemaro Vargas3.74.910301.64
Derek Law3.72.450331.36
Adrian Del Castillo1.75.400102.40
Kade Strowd1.09.000114.00
Blake Walston1.09.000101.00

_