Choose a Day

2026-09-02 Boston Red Sox ext Stats EOD

2026-09-02 Batters for BOS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Wilyer Abreu59978700.2600.3370.471RF
Ceddanne Rafaela56967700.2820.3170.443CF
Jarren Duran54561680.2060.2620.365LF
Willson Contreras51766790.2740.3840.5161B
Caleb Durbin50766620.2510.3250.3863B
Adley Rutschman34335510.2370.3180.400C
Curtis Mead32949480.2530.3530.4983B
Andruw Monasterio31834400.2480.3090.399SS
Masataka Yoshida29734280.2740.3470.399DH
Marcelo Mayer22819220.2200.2820.312SS
Connor Wong22222230.2370.3170.356C
Nick Sogard19224130.2650.3620.4012B
Trevor Story19217230.2270.2600.337SS
Eli White18025230.2400.2890.389CF
Anthony Seigler17121130.2500.3310.4052B
Mickey Gasper17021210.2830.3790.5031B
Roman Anthony1491660.2680.3760.402DH
Jahmai Jones14618150.2190.3150.398DH
Isiah Kiner-Falefa13419130.2730.3380.3552B
Romy Gonzalez73770.1850.2640.308DH
Tsung-Che Cheng44750.2560.3180.282SS
Nate Eaton39350.1250.2820.281LF
Brett Harris9000.0000.3330.0003B

2026-09-02 Pitchers for BOS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Sonny Gray143.72.822501281.18
Payton Tolle131.03.232301471.10
Ranger Suarez123.73.642401191.24
Brayan Bello97.75.07814701.46
Jake Bennett93.73.27160741.04
Connelly Early91.73.44170931.25
Jovani Moran58.33.55340631.15
Greg Weissert52.73.76056531.25
Patrick Sandoval49.04.41100501.73
Aroldis Chapman45.71.77047601.14
Garrett Whitlock45.02.00046500.87
Erik Miller44.02.25148651.27
Tyron Guerrero38.73.26038361.14
Justin Slaten31.34.60036391.37
Garrett Crochet30.06.3060371.47
Alec Gamboa26.01.04213180.92
Danny Coulombe22.04.50029101.50
Tyler Samaniego20.32.66119171.48
Zack Kelly16.33.31017141.29
Raymond Burgos14.35.0205100.84
Eduardo Rivera10.06.3031101.40
Tommy Kahnle9.08.000852.00
Wyatt Olds8.31.0807101.20
Johan Oviedo3.79.820131.91
Tyler Uberstine2.73.380121.50
Seth Martinez1.09.000112.00
Andruw Monasterio0.767.500109.00
Joe La Sorsa0.327.000113.00

_