Choose a Day

2026-09-02 Detroit Tigers ext Stats EOD

2026-09-02 Batters for DET

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Kevin McGonigle60886580.2710.3720.4103B
Dillon Dingler53966820.2480.3130.466C
Spencer Torkelson53255650.2210.3150.4091B
Riley Greene50265560.2690.3610.444DH
Colt Keith39146320.2580.3200.4021B
Zach McKinstry38135260.2110.2940.310RF
Gleyber Torres35446360.2620.3670.382PH
Matt Vierling29124310.2070.2550.335RF
Hao-Yu Lee27429360.2690.3150.4232B
Kerry Carpenter25927360.2080.2760.416RF
Wenceel Perez17522170.1800.2460.348RF
James Outman17023170.1720.2350.318LF
Javier Baez17024170.2530.2820.370LF
Max Clark11814140.2570.3280.438CF
Ben Malgeri9211110.2440.3480.385RF
Eduardo Valencia8514170.3130.3290.627C
Parker Meadows39320.2500.3080.333CF
Brett Callahan38260.2650.3160.441LF
John Peck10130.2220.3000.333SS
Jace Jung8100.1670.3750.167DH
Corey Julks7100.2860.2860.429LF
Trei Cruz5000.0000.0000.000CF

2026-09-02 Pitchers for DET

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Framber Valdez150.74.362701161.40
Keider Montero139.03.24226920.99
Troy Melton102.32.20170841.03
Drew Anderson91.73.738381011.30
Jack Flaherty86.34.591901021.41
Tyler Holton64.02.95357511.28
Kyle Finnegan57.33.92058461.60
Tyler Kinley47.03.64053451.23
Enmanuel De Jesus42.33.83030391.25
Ty Madden39.03.46116401.08
Kenley Jansen36.04.00041421.22
Jacob Waguespack34.72.60126210.92
Drew Sommers29.33.99034471.30
Will Vest26.76.08027271.43
Jackson Jobe23.34.6350191.46
Brenan Hanifee21.35.06221101.45
Burch Smith17.03.18112201.47
Beau Brieske10.77.590991.59
Tanner Rainey7.03.860661.57
Andrew Sears6.76.750241.35
Ricky Vanasco6.315.630543.16
Yilber Diaz3.727.000344.09
Justin Verlander3.712.271012.18
Jake Rogers2.30.000331.71
Zach McKinstry2.018.000204.00
Brant Hurter0.00.000000.00

_