Choose a Day

2026-09-02 Houston Astros ext Stats EOD

2026-09-02 Batters for HOU

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Yordan Alvarez60591940.3170.4330.604DH
Isaac Paredes56556740.2570.3560.4203B
Christian Walker55264760.2260.3010.4251B
Cam Smith49157500.2130.2800.388RF
Jose Altuve47962410.2440.3100.3922B
Daulton Varsho47046360.2280.2940.359CF
Jeremy Pena38867460.2810.3350.475SS
Yainer Diaz27830330.2580.2880.413C
Christian Vazquez25222250.2110.2670.333C
Taylor Trammell23426200.2070.2920.361LF
Brice Matthews22623220.1970.2500.332CF
Jake Meyers15315110.2130.2680.326LF
Nick Allen14722130.2750.3190.359DH
Carlos Correa14122160.2790.3690.418SS
LaMonte Wade Jr.12214170.2020.3200.3371B
Joey Loperfido12013120.2160.3140.333LF
Nelson Velazquez10211170.1980.2650.407LF
Zach Dezenzo821130.2130.2800.307LF
Zach Cole53480.1570.1890.353DH
Lucas Spence41430.1620.2440.189CF
Raynel Delgado41440.2430.3000.3512B
Cesar Salazar22010.0560.2270.056C
Daniel Johnson17100.1430.2940.143LF
Collin Price13100.1670.2310.250C

2026-09-02 Pitchers for HOU

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Peter Lambert132.73.662401311.24
Mike Burrows94.75.99171751.55
AJ Blubaugh85.33.06053861.17
Hunter Brown81.03.33150861.30
Kai-Wei Teng73.34.661019721.36
Tatsuya Imai70.75.35154881.47
Steven Okert67.72.13167680.87
Enyel De Los Santos64.74.45060591.19
Bryan King53.04.75150441.43
Bryan Abreu52.73.93055681.42
Cristian Javier44.76.4585421.63
Hayden Wesneski39.73.1870331.06
Josh Hader37.30.72038490.67
Ronel Blanco27.36.5951231.46
Ryan Weiss26.07.6227302.12
Bennett Sousa20.76.53123221.89
Cody Bolton20.05.4035221.75
Jason Alexander18.39.3322141.58
Alimber Santa15.31.1701090.91
Ethan Pecko13.06.233091.54
Colton Gordon9.311.5713112.57
Christian Roa8.75.190761.96
J.P. France6.78.100341.65
Logan VanWey6.01.500550.83
Miguel Ullola6.04.500490.83
Roddery Munoz4.015.750363.25
LaMonte Wade Jr.1.018.000103.00
Cesar Salazar1.09.000101.00
Jake Meyers1.00.000100.00

_