Choose a Day

2026-09-02 Kansas City Royals ext Stats EOD

2026-09-02 Batters for KCA

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Salvador Perez54447640.2210.2660.375DH
Bobby Witt Jr.53678500.2850.3600.449SS
Carter Jensen52163640.2260.3130.426C
Jac Caglianone50165670.2820.3310.495RF
Isaac Collins45542400.2300.3290.350LF
Vinnie Pasquantino39741410.2410.3300.3741B
Michael Massey37046450.2790.3130.4482B
Nick Loftin36340410.2380.3290.3923B
Maikel Garcia30934320.2690.3240.3853B
Kyle Isbel26626240.2290.2780.350CF
Starling Marte16815140.2420.2980.314RF
Tyler Tolbert1323080.3070.3750.430SS
John Rave971680.2210.2950.407LF
Josh Rojas9510130.2580.2900.3713B
Jonathan India58880.1670.3100.3132B
Luke Maile34250.1520.1760.273C
Andrew Velazquez15000.0670.0670.067SS
Matthew Lugo3000.3330.3330.333LF

2026-09-02 Pitchers for KCA

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Michael Wacha170.73.322701361.10
Noah Cameron154.34.082611381.22
Seth Lugo154.05.032801181.42
Luinder Avila70.05.53129611.61
Daniel Lynch IV61.73.06546461.05
Randy Dobnak57.72.6592401.39
Stephen Kolek54.04.50100341.24
Alex Lange53.76.04052551.51
Steven Cruz51.74.35247561.26
Kris Bubic50.34.1190511.23
Lucas Erceg43.36.23047311.89
Craig Kimbrel41.03.95040361.20
Nate Pearson35.72.27032301.21
Matt Strahm35.77.32041301.49
Cole Ragans35.34.8480451.42
Mason Black31.34.31017191.60
Connor Seabold24.05.25021201.71
Beck Way23.33.86118211.59
Nick Mears19.35.12021151.50
Eli Morgan19.35.12016161.71
Aaron Bummer16.710.26021132.10
Jose Cuas15.32.93015161.83
Connor Thomas13.311.480892.10
Bailey Falter9.713.972363.10
Mitch Spence9.321.211263.00
Easton McGee8.37.560781.92
Nolan Hoffman5.73.180431.59
Eric Cerantola5.310.130472.63
Tyler Tolbert4.725.070504.29
Anthony Gose3.70.000300.27
Carlos Duran1.313.500213.75
Josh Rojas1.00.000101.00
Luke Maile1.00.000100.00
Carlos Estevez0.3162.0001018.00

_