Choose a Day

2026-09-02 Oakland Athletics ext Stats EOD

2026-09-02 Batters for OAK

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Tyler Soderstrom45358560.2450.3380.472LF
Lawrence Butler44553470.2310.3270.370DH
Jeff McNeil43742490.2680.3170.3682B
Nick Kurtz43462690.2560.3960.4831B
Shea Langeliers41655510.2630.3320.497C
Henry Bolte37641300.2740.3500.389RF
Zack Gelof34357390.2560.3240.453LF
Jacob Wilson33737370.2660.2980.388SS
Jonah Heim33231420.2150.2740.3961B
Carlos Cortes32827380.2590.3290.399RF
Max Muncy25128250.2140.2870.3663B
Brent Rooker20320290.2000.2810.389DH
Donovan Walton19830200.2740.3780.4292B
Alika Williams17520150.2720.3080.432SS
Darell Hernaiz1561390.2350.3180.279SS
Tommy White1541680.2550.2730.3293B
Colby Thomas12111110.2020.2350.333PH
Denzel Clarke67560.1690.2340.186CF
Joshua Kuroda-Grauer62840.4170.4350.5833B
Brian Serven588140.2320.2590.518C
Joey Meneses25120.1500.2800.1501B
Michael Stefanic18220.3750.4440.4383B

2026-09-02 Pitchers for OAK

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
J.T. Ginn138.33.712431211.24
Jeffrey Springs123.06.37250981.50
Jacob Lopez105.04.712031031.46
Jack Perkins95.36.4212201091.49
Gage Jump92.75.15180991.49
Luis Severino62.74.16120651.47
Luis Medina62.33.61148771.46
Jose Suarez60.75.49242611.55
Hogan Harris59.33.49063791.50
Elvis Alvarado45.04.00045541.18
Justin Sterner42.76.12046401.38
Mason Barnett40.77.08414381.62
Mark Leiter Jr.33.74.28036381.31
Scott Barlow33.36.48036291.35
Brady Basso30.34.75417241.42
Chris Roycroft28.37.31020191.80
Scott Blewett23.32.70015201.33
Seth Johnson21.07.29021262.00
Luis Morales16.014.0623132.56
Hayden Juenger16.09.0001562.00
Geoff Hartlieb15.35.280971.83
Kade Morris14.79.8214102.11
Drew Rom11.36.35012161.94
Carlos Cortes8.09.000812.25
Yunior Tur7.021.860492.71
Taylor Rashi5.77.940451.59
Michael Kelly5.016.200563.60
Joey Estes4.38.311041.38
Brooks Kriske2.70.000221.13
Ben Bowden1.036.000104.00

_