Choose a Day

2026-09-02 San Diego Padres ext Stats EOD

2026-09-02 Batters for SDN

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Fernando Tatis Jr.60980700.2840.3500.4492B
Manny Machado58269750.2190.3060.4033B
Jackson Merrill57672700.2410.2930.418CF
Xander Bogaerts52752510.2190.3210.323SS
Ty France41849620.2920.3600.5121B
Gavin Sheets41246460.2110.3130.388DH
Luis Rengifo35438360.2400.3190.3172B
Jake Cronenworth34135260.2150.3010.2913B
Miguel Andujar25424220.2590.3030.4231B
Freddy Fermin24021170.1940.2650.303C
Ramon Laureano20623210.2030.2860.374LF
Luis Campusano18118230.2770.3810.445DH
Sung-Mun Song14319160.1900.2930.2482B
Nick Castellanos1229200.1910.2210.339RF
Samad Taylor11316110.3330.4180.417LF
Rodolfo Duran91880.1460.2220.305C
Jase Bowen871470.1690.2070.289RF
Austin Hays7810100.2270.2560.333RF
Dustin Harris73960.2900.3660.355RF
Bryce Johnson49520.1780.2290.222RF
Will Wagner45500.2570.4220.286PH
Gage Workman41380.1710.1710.4153B
Nick Solak10010.1430.3000.143DH
Ethan Salas4000.0000.0000.000C
Blake Hunt3000.0000.0000.000C

2026-09-02 Pitchers for SDN

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Michael King162.03.112801411.17
Robbie Ray149.03.142611261.30
Walker Buehler131.34.662701111.36
Randy Vasquez127.74.02225791.28
Casey Mize113.73.642201001.12
Griffin Canning77.06.081113771.53
Adrian Morejon74.72.77064901.08
Wandy Peralta67.33.48553431.35
Bradgley Rodriguez62.32.02454671.09
Kyle Hart58.03.88436551.10
Mason Miller57.31.260551040.84
Yuki Matsui54.31.99043601.14
German Marquez53.05.26103371.49
JP Sears32.74.6862251.35
Jason Adam32.32.51036221.18
Jeremiah Estrada31.03.48033381.16
Lucas Giolito29.75.1652181.85
David Morgan23.74.94022281.99
Nick Pivetta16.04.5040241.13
Jhony Brito7.03.860461.00
Alek Jacob5.05.400361.40
Rodolfo Duran3.027.000203.33

_