Choose a Day

2026-09-03 Texas Rangers ext Stats EOD

2026-09-03 Batters for TEX

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Brandon Nimmo57156580.2680.3350.426RF
Jake Burger53255790.2350.2970.4211B
Ezequiel Duran51163760.2760.3370.4542B
Joc Pederson41054490.2370.3300.482DH
Evan Carter39645340.1940.2910.321CF
Josh Jung39646350.2940.3610.4413B
Wyatt Langford38354360.2520.3340.449LF
Corey Seager34448370.2230.3230.412SS
"Logan O'Hoppe"26823240.2120.2700.298DH
Nicky Lopez22820220.2590.3000.2982B
Alejandro Osuna22025240.2550.3470.297DH
Justin Foscue20722280.2610.3240.5002B
Elias Diaz20017240.2310.2680.392C
Kyle Higashioka18620180.2180.3060.370DH
Danny Jansen17014160.1680.2620.329C
Austin Wynns89410.1460.1950.183DH
Andrew McCutchen83850.1920.2770.260DH
Jarred Kelenic83560.2190.3130.288PH
Cody Freeman81760.2820.3460.3663B
Cam Cauley65910.2070.2810.345CF
Sam Haggerty47310.1590.2130.182LF
Michael Helman35220.1670.2350.300CF
Jonah Bride6000.2000.3330.2003B

2026-09-03 Pitchers for TEX

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
MacKenzie Gore154.74.312901691.29
Jacob deGrom137.34.002601671.13
Nathan Eovaldi132.74.212201371.21
Kumar Rocker129.74.442421241.43
Cal Quantrill96.72.791217731.07
Jack Leiter80.05.29150831.44
Jacob Latz60.71.63148680.74
Tyler Alexander59.33.34458521.31
Chris Paddack57.06.7995401.67
Peyton Gray55.03.93048581.29
Chase Silseth53.32.87063621.44
Cole Winn48.05.63150491.46
Jakob Junis47.32.66143351.12
Robby Ahlstrom33.36.48038311.38
Cody Bradford30.34.4560161.58
Jalen Beeks26.03.81029211.38
Adam Macko25.35.33124261.66
Gavin Collyer23.05.09023221.48
Trevor Williams18.33.9309231.42
Ben Peoples16.32.76016101.35
Jordan Montgomery15.06.0007131.40
Chris Martin14.09.0001691.93
Joe Ross11.79.260871.89
Luis Curvelo10.39.580962.32
Robert Garcia8.03.380961.50
Marco Gonzales6.71.350331.65
Carter Baumler5.73.180461.76
Jose Corniell4.320.770243.46
Kyle Higashioka3.021.000303.00
Winston Santos2.09.000111.50
Emiliano Teodo1.710.800113.00
Nicky Lopez1.09.000114.00
Nolan Kingham1.09.000113.00
Sam Haggerty1.00.000100.00

_