Choose a Day

2026-09-05 LA Angels of Anaheim ext Stats EOD

2026-09-05 Batters for ANA

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Zach Neto61289670.2380.3170.430SS
Mike Trout54976510.2410.3760.422CF
Nolan Schanuel44643490.2760.3510.3851B
Vaughn Grissom38940590.2490.3100.3911B
Jorge Soler36136490.2030.2910.373DH
Oswald Peraza34730240.2220.2770.3382B
Josh Lowe29526280.2100.2730.360RF
Moises Ballesteros28822300.2100.2740.324C
Wade Meckler26434250.2980.3700.391LF
Denzer Guzman23123240.2190.2630.3403B
Jose Siri19629230.2200.2800.384CF
Tyler Heineman1721490.1780.2280.230C
Adam Frazier13319100.2410.3180.3532B
Yoan Moncada1309100.1890.3080.297PH
Christian Moore75260.1620.2270.265DH
"Travis d'Arnaud"69530.1640.2610.230C
Sebastian Rivero57580.2450.2860.283C
Bryce Teodosio54520.2040.2640.245CF
Nick Madrigal52720.2730.3850.2953B
Jeimer Candelario20300.1110.2000.2223B
Trey Mancini14140.3080.2860.4621B
Gustavo Campero12020.3640.3330.455LF
Logan Porter6200.2500.5000.500C
Omar Martinez3000.3330.3330.333C
Kyren Paris0000.0000.0000.0002B

2026-09-05 Pitchers for ANA

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Reid Detmers162.03.442801821.06
Walbert Urena123.32.852321201.26
Ryan Johnson78.35.17153581.39
Grayson Rodriguez77.76.03160721.52
Ryan Watson65.74.25046551.29
Jack Kochanowicz64.06.05130471.58
Yusei Kikuchi49.04.96100491.47
Jose Fermin48.73.14046581.29
Mitch Farris48.34.28027511.55
Sam Bachman45.74.14041461.34
Sam Aldegheri33.75.0863221.43
Samy Natera Jr.28.72.51025451.01
George Klassen27.03.6760241.63
Shaun Anderson20.07.65012171.75
Tayler Saucedo15.73.45019181.09
Trevor Martin14.34.400781.67
Luke Murphy14.04.50014151.50
Brett Kerry13.73.9503120.95
Sammy Peralta12.07.5019171.83
Blake Weiman10.32.61010101.55
Ben Joyce9.32.89010130.86
Nick Sandlin8.711.420861.62
Alek Manoah7.39.820352.18
Tyler Heineman5.310.130501.88
Joey Lucchesi3.313.500543.90
Adam Frazier2.018.000304.50

_