Choose a Day

2026-09-05 Houston Astros ext Stats EOD

2026-09-05 Batters for HOU

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Yordan Alvarez61893940.3150.4340.597DH
Isaac Paredes57858790.2590.3580.4233B
Christian Walker56364770.2270.3000.4221B
Cam Smith49857500.2140.2800.391RF
Jose Altuve49263440.2420.3050.3952B
Daulton Varsho48147380.2270.2910.359CF
Jeremy Pena40169460.2740.3270.461SS
Yainer Diaz28932340.2650.2940.429C
Christian Vazquez25222250.2110.2670.333C
Taylor Trammell24527200.2060.2910.362LF
Brice Matthews22623220.1970.2500.332CF
Jake Meyers15315110.2130.2680.326PR
Nick Allen14722130.2750.3190.359SS
Carlos Correa14122160.2790.3690.418SS
LaMonte Wade Jr.12615170.2040.3170.333LF
Joey Loperfido12013120.2160.3140.333LF
Nelson Velazquez10211170.1980.2650.407LF
Zach Dezenzo821130.2130.2800.307LF
Zach Cole53480.1570.1890.353DH
Raynel Delgado41440.2430.3000.3512B
Lucas Spence41430.1620.2440.189CF
Cesar Salazar22010.0560.2270.056C
Daniel Johnson17100.1430.2940.143LF
Collin Price13100.1670.2310.250C

2026-09-05 Pitchers for HOU

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Peter Lambert132.73.662401311.24
Mike Burrows94.75.99171751.55
AJ Blubaugh88.03.07055891.17
Hunter Brown87.03.31160931.30
Kai-Wei Teng73.74.761020731.38
Tatsuya Imai70.75.35154881.47
Steven Okert67.72.13167680.87
Enyel De Los Santos66.74.32062611.19
Bryan Abreu55.03.76057691.38
Bryan King54.04.67151441.43
Cristian Javier49.75.9895501.55
Hayden Wesneski39.73.1870331.06
Josh Hader39.30.69040530.64
Ronel Blanco27.36.5951231.46
Ryan Weiss26.07.6227302.12
Bennett Sousa23.05.87125251.83
Cody Bolton20.05.4035221.75
Jason Alexander18.39.3322141.58
Ethan Pecko17.35.1940111.50
Alimber Santa15.31.1701090.91
Colton Gordon9.311.5713112.57
Christian Roa8.75.190761.96
J.P. France6.78.100341.65
Logan VanWey6.01.500550.83
Miguel Ullola6.04.500490.83
Roddery Munoz4.015.750363.25
Cesar Salazar1.09.000101.00
LaMonte Wade Jr.1.018.000103.00
Jake Meyers1.00.000100.00

_