Choose a Day

2026-09-05 San Diego Padres ext Stats EOD

2026-09-05 Batters for SDN

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Fernando Tatis Jr.61780700.2800.3470.444RF
Manny Machado59070760.2210.3090.4083B
Jackson Merrill58472700.2380.2910.413CF
Xander Bogaerts53552520.2200.3200.322SS
Ty France42650620.2920.3620.5151B
Gavin Sheets41246460.2110.3130.388DH
Luis Rengifo35438360.2400.3190.3172B
Jake Cronenworth34735260.2120.2990.2872B
Miguel Andujar25424220.2590.3030.4231B
Freddy Fermin24221170.1920.2630.300C
Ramon Laureano20623210.2030.2860.374LF
Luis Campusano18919250.2780.3810.457DH
Sung-Mun Song14319160.1900.2930.2482B
Nick Castellanos1229200.1910.2210.339RF
Samad Taylor12116110.3080.3900.385LF
Rodolfo Duran91880.1460.2220.305C
Jase Bowen881470.1670.2050.286PH
Austin Hays8310100.2250.2530.325PH
Dustin Harris731060.2900.3660.355LF
Bryce Johnson49520.1780.2290.222RF
Will Wagner45500.2570.4220.286PH
Gage Workman41380.1710.1710.4153B
Nick Solak10010.1430.3000.143DH
Ethan Salas5000.0000.0000.000C
Blake Hunt3000.0000.0000.000C

2026-09-05 Pitchers for SDN

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Michael King162.03.112801411.17
Robbie Ray151.33.392711271.34
Walker Buehler136.34.562801171.34
Randy Vasquez127.74.02225791.28
Casey Mize113.73.642201001.12
Griffin Canning79.75.871114801.52
Adrian Morejon75.72.74065931.07
Wandy Peralta68.03.44554441.38
Bradgley Rodriguez63.31.99455681.07
Mason Miller59.31.210561080.83
Kyle Hart58.03.88436551.10
Yuki Matsui55.31.95044611.14
German Marquez53.05.26103371.49
JP Sears32.74.6862251.35
Jason Adam32.32.51036221.18
Jeremiah Estrada31.03.48033381.16
Lucas Giolito29.75.1652181.85
David Morgan25.04.68023301.88
Nick Pivetta16.04.5040241.13
Jhony Brito9.03.000560.89
Alek Jacob5.05.400361.40
Rodolfo Duran3.027.000203.33

_