Choose a Day

2026-09-06 Detroit Tigers ext Stats EOD

2026-09-06 Batters for DET

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Kevin McGonigle62287590.2710.3730.4093B
Dillon Dingler55566830.2470.3090.460C
Spencer Torkelson54456660.2220.3130.4111B
Riley Greene51569620.2750.3650.466DH
Colt Keith39747320.2600.3200.4011B
Zach McKinstry38936260.2090.2900.305RF
Gleyber Torres36952360.2700.3710.3842B
Matt Vierling29124310.2070.2550.335RF
Hao-Yu Lee28931370.2600.3130.4082B
Kerry Carpenter25927360.2080.2760.416RF
Javier Baez17724170.2430.2710.355SS
Wenceel Perez17522170.1800.2460.348RF
James Outman17023170.1720.2350.318LF
Max Clark13014160.2560.3200.419CF
Ben Malgeri10812140.2500.3520.380RF
Eduardo Valencia9014180.3070.3220.602DH
Brett Callahan43260.2310.2790.385LF
Parker Meadows39320.2500.3080.333CF
John Peck21130.2110.2860.263SS
Jace Jung8100.1670.3750.167DH
Corey Julks7100.2860.2860.429LF
Trei Cruz5000.0000.0000.000CF

2026-09-06 Pitchers for DET

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Framber Valdez157.74.172801191.36
Keider Montero143.03.52236961.03
Troy Melton102.32.20170841.03
Drew Anderson91.73.738381011.30
Jack Flaherty86.34.591901021.41
Tyler Holton67.02.82359531.27
Kyle Finnegan58.33.86060461.61
Tyler Kinley48.73.51055451.19
Enmanuel De Jesus42.33.83030391.25
Ty Madden39.03.46116401.08
Kenley Jansen38.73.72043441.16
Jacob Waguespack35.73.03127220.95
Drew Sommers31.73.98036501.26
Jackson Jobe28.34.4560261.41
Will Vest26.76.08027271.43
Brant Hurter25.32.84021181.07
Brenan Hanifee21.35.06221101.45
Burch Smith17.03.18112201.47
Beau Brieske13.06.23011121.31
Andrew Sears12.34.381281.22
Tanner Rainey7.03.860661.57
Ricky Vanasco6.315.630543.16
Justin Verlander3.712.271012.18
Yilber Diaz3.727.000344.09
Jake Rogers2.30.000331.71
Zach McKinstry2.018.000204.00

_