Choose a Day

2026-09-06 Washington Nationals ext Stats EOD

2026-09-06 Batters for WAS

NamePARRBIBAOBPSLGPOS
Daylen Lile59275820.2560.3090.442LF
CJ Abrams58884950.2640.3420.5002B
James Wood554101740.2680.3950.533DH
Nasim Nunez46451350.2110.2890.245SS
Jacob Young42852450.2510.3210.395CF
Dylan Crews37546360.2170.2880.361RF
Jorbit Vivas31929260.2370.3330.3223B
Keibert Ruiz31842460.2860.3240.455C
Brady House30438410.2460.3060.4063B
Jose Tena27634230.2280.3080.378DH
Andres Chaparro18730340.2550.3580.4971B
Drew Millas15218110.1850.2770.262C
Abimelec Ortiz10513110.2000.2380.380PH
Harry Ford9413100.2000.3190.388C
Joey Wiemer8316120.3000.4100.529CF
Andrew Pinckney25620.2730.3200.500RF
Yohandy Morales11210.4550.4550.9091B

2026-09-06 Pitchers for WAS

NameIPERAGsGrSOWHIP
Cade Cavalli158.73.123001851.18
Miles Mikolas116.05.821114581.38
Andrew Alvarez95.03.60148911.32
Jake Irvin85.75.57180871.40
Brad Lord74.73.62530701.22
Clayton Beeter46.04.50048451.41
Orlando Ribalta43.03.77045421.21
Matt Waldron42.76.54413331.59
Mitchell Parker39.76.58022341.49
Will Dion39.33.89119451.17
Jake Bird38.75.35044411.42
PJ Poulin36.72.701124251.31
Justin Lawrence34.37.34037431.95
Paxton Schultz32.36.40126321.70
Gus Varland31.76.82033301.83
Richard Lovelady30.33.86528271.81
Jackson Kent24.35.5550211.68
Riley Cornelio22.75.96012231.81
Max Kranick18.39.33017112.18
Tom Cosgrove16.37.71018141.47
Carson Palmquist16.37.7165151.78
Zak Kent14.36.28010111.74
Cole Henry13.77.90011151.76
Eddy Yean10.01.801660.70
Yovanny Cruz9.35.79010101.93
Andre Granillo9.39.640832.25
Ken Waldichuk9.36.750581.50
Matt Krook8.310.8001192.28
Erik Tolman7.31.230690.95
Luis Perales5.014.400352.60
Jorbit Vivas4.013.500403.00
Julian Fernandez4.06.750331.50
Jared Simpson3.00.000130.00
Joey Wiemer2.022.500204.50
Jack Sinclair1.70.000230.60
Jackson Rutledge1.347.250126.00
Jose Tena1.09.000103.00

_